Results

Member Results

Mark Bentley

Show graph
BOF number 464841 | Club WIM | Association SWOA | Current Points 1218 | Current Ranking 4557th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M50) 01:23:38 32nd 1218
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 00:59:49 70th 1158
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Brown 01:07:22 4th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/18 BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) Short Brown 01:03:21 15th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/10/17 SCOL2 BADO League Event Brown 01:20:49 19th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Brown 01:34:51 26th 1155 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:16:18 12th 1220 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:48:54 59th 1159
27/11/16 QO Galoppen 3-Blue (Army) 00:45:50 1st 1251
26/11/16 Southern Night Championships 3- Green Men 00:35:29 3rd 1242
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:10:10 21st 1203
29/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) 3 01:08:46 56th 1160
25/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) 00:42:01 56th 1181
24/07/16 Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) 01:14:31 63rd 1163
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45, M50) 01:09:05 60th 1132
24/04/16 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Brown 01:22:21 14th 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:29:39 30th 1184
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:25:41 43rd 1160
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:08:07 12th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 Wessex Galoppen Brown 00:57:39 5th 1158 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Brown 01:14:32 6th 1190 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/16 SCOA League & BADO Colour Coded Brown 01:02:00 22nd 1162 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Short Brown 01:14:21 18th 1170 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/12/15 SOC Level C & SCOA League Brown 01:10:25 16th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/03/15 BADO SCOA League Event Blue 00:49:49 11th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/14 CompassSport Cup Final Short Brown (2) 71:42:00 28th 1238
07/12/14 SCOA League Colour Coded Brown 01:18:00 6th 1204 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/11/14 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Long Blue (M45, M50) 00:53:58 7th 1240
12/10/14 Dorset Delight Brown 01:09:03 9th 1215 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/14 LOK Regional SE League Brown 01:48:33 9th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (M45)
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:13:12 33rd 1242
16/03/14 WIM Regional Brown 01:12:56 11th 1197 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 SCOA League Brown 00:58:29 11th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 00:49:56 3rd 1242 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/14 Southern Championships Badge (M18E, M20E, M35L, M40L) 01:29:46 16th 1256
19/01/14 SWOA Galoppen League Brown 01:05:01 12th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/13 Kerno Galoppen & Forest League 2 Black 01:36:46 5th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/13 CompassSport Cup Final Blue Men Trophy 01:07:57 9th 1232
13/10/13 TVOC Regional and SCOA League event Brown 01:23:18 12th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/13 BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) Brown 01:15:26 4th 1253 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 01:21:14 8th 1166 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 3 - Blue Men 01:19:52 36th 1021
06/01/13 BADO Level C and SCOA League Event Brown 01:22:07 21st 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/12 MOR Aldroughty and Quarrelwood - Level C - Inter Services and N Area Junior Inter Club Black 01:21:35 12th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/12 TVOC Regional Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Brown 01:17:20 20th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/12 Southern Championships Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) 01:14:47 6th 1237
16/09/12 DEE Regional Event and NWOL Ainsdale Dunes Black 01:39:26 8th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/12 BOK Long O Long 02:32:20 9th 1193
26/08/12 Basingstoke Urban O A - Men Open 00:51:51 5th 1182