Results

Member Results

Katie Burridge

Show graph
BOF number 464872 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:57:39 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:25:14 15th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 7 01:48:35 66th 1009
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 8(M55) 00:59:40 118th 1033
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9(M60) 00:18:29 55th 1114
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Blue 00:59:01 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Blue 01:01:40 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 00:52:08 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Blue 01:21:03 41st 1000 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Blue 01:11:48 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/06/16 SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:16:33 18th
05/03/16 SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield Blue 00:57:32 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/02/16 SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill Blue 00:58:38 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/01/16 SO SOG A8. Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne, south of East Grinstead Blue 00:48:01 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Brown 02:02:23
14/11/15 SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) Blue 01:00:09 22nd 1011 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/03/15 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) Blue 00:59:53 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/15 SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:51:28 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) W20E/W18E 01:39:45 47th 1041
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W18) 02:42:11 30th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) W21E/W20E/W18E 01:02:26 93rd 1008
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 2 (W21, W20, W18) 00:21:38 84th 1114
12/04/14 SOG - Spring 7, The Hyde Estate, Handcross Blue 00:56:52 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/14 SOG - Spring 6, Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 00:55:27 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/03/14 SAX Sunday Series & YBT Round Green 00:48:25 7th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/14 MV Regional SE League (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:06:41 40th 1117
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Short Green (Wmn) 00:27:25 2nd 1198
08/02/14 SOG - Spring 1, Worthlodge Forest (north), Crawley Blue 00:52:08 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/14 SOG - autumn 10 - Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne Blue 00:52:41 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/14 SOG - autumn 9 - Rewell Wood, Arundel Blue 00:51:51 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/14 DFOK Regional SE League Blue 01:01:38 11th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/13 Brighton City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 00:49:38 22nd
08/12/13 SAX Regional SE League SBr 01:22:22 24th 1090
09/11/13 SOG - autumn 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Blue 01:08:34 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/13 SOG - autumn 1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 00:57:54 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 2 / 3 - Preston Park, Brighton Sprint 00:15:46 4th
23/06/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 2 / 3 - Preston Park, Brighton Maze 00:03:57 10th
15/06/13 Sussex Sprint series - event 1 - Tilgate Park, Crawley Sprint-O 00:23:21 13th
27/04/13 SOG - spring 8 - The Hyde Estate, Handcross Green 00:35:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/13 SOG - spring 6 - Devils Dyke, Poynings Blue 00:54:02 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge Course 4 01:45:51
30/03/13 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge Course 4 00:47:01 27th 1094
17/03/13 DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:50:29 2nd 1056 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/13 MV Regional SE League Short Blue 00:58:53 3rd 1028 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/13 SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship Blue 01:04:50 30th 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/13 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 Light Green 00:27:11 7th 1118 Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/13 SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park Blue 00:40:12 7th Navigation Chl *****
05/01/13 SOG 8 - Chailey Common (north) Blue 00:57:05 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/12/12 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:27:23 14th 1016 Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/12/12 SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley Blue 00:52:34 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****