Results

Member Results

Mark Edwards

Show graph
BOF number 465061 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 6681 | Current Ranking 1279th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
12/01/22 Terrain Night Series 2 Medium 00:46:03 3rd
05/01/22 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:41:50 13th
30/12/21 Turkey Race 3 long 01:26:27 38th
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 01:08:08 44th
15/12/21 Urban Night Series 8 Long 00:39:08 13th
01/12/21 Urban Night Series 6 Long 00:47:53 5th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:42:49 58th 1068 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/09/21 Bampton and Askham Long-O Medium 02:16:27 9th
11/09/21 HotPot Pendle Hill Blue 01:23:05 7th 1120 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 02:05:42 35th 1067 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Short 00:34:53 1st
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55)
22/05/21 Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Blue 01:14:46 32nd 1058 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:53:07 27th
01/05/21 SROC spring event Green 00:44:23 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men M50+ 01:36:35 14th 1141
07/03/20 PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 Blue 01:10:19 10th 1151 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:10:07 49th 1134
15/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 2 Long 00:45:50 15th
08/01/20 LOC Night Terrain Series 1 Long 00:47:00 15th
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:48:38 34th
12/06/19 LOC Middle Series 2 Long 01:03:17 19th
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:21:59 47th 1168 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M50) 01:17:10 46th 1162
30/03/19 SROC spring series event 1 Green 00:38:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Brown 01:20:49 56th 1148 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:28:18 22nd 1146 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) 01:45:48 47th 1095
03/03/19 Tim Watkins Trophy Men Vet 50+ 02:08:04 23rd
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 2 01:04:39 56th 1145
24/11/18 sroc night event Blue 01:44:14 12th Navigation Chl *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:31:40 53rd 1108 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 Eurocity Race Tour weekend (Urban event) 2 00:55:52 52nd 1085
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:02:57 43rd 1195
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 2 01:29:13 64th 1125
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 2 01:40:36 77th 1110
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 2 01:23:53 70th 1144
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50) 01:37:13 46th 1181
02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Brown 01:19:33 16th 1124 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:17:54 41st 1116 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/04/18 SROC spring series 2 Technical 00:29:08 5th
07/04/18 SROC spring series 1 Technical 00:43:42
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M50) 01:44:30 85th 1115
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Blue 01:06:04 10th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Brown 00:59:14 19th 1137 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/02/18 Northern night championships Blue 01:22:16 14th 1107 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/06/17 North West Sprint Championships 2 00:33:24 13th 1176
11/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (UKUL & SEOUL) 2 00:56:11 57th 1112
10/06/17 BOK Blast - City of Bristol Races (Euro Tour) C 01:09:01 59th 1106
21/05/17 Peel Park & the Coppice BROWN 01:25:38 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****