Results

Member Results

Abigail Mason

Show graph
BOF number 466634 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C31 00:55:45 22nd 1216
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C31 01:05:40 30th 1196
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 01:01:05 30th 1198
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C31 01:12:23 27th 1197
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C31(W18, W20, W35) 00:57:51 11th 1248
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C31 00:56:32 31st 1214
25/06/17 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 00:41:54 10th 1245 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:10:19 9th 1233
19/04/17 Glen o Dee Forest Sprint Sprint 00:21:48 7th
02/04/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:24:33 31st 1179 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/03/17 Corsedarder Blue 00:52:42 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Short Green 00:37:40 5th 1212 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/02/17 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 80:57:00 18th 1194
25/02/17 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 61:55:00 7th 1199
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C2 00:17:03 16th 1253
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C2 00:16:47 24th 1222
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 4 00:41:15 5th 1226
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:24:32 4th
01/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of A93 Short 00:43:26 6th
04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat short 00:54:37 4th
14/12/16 Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip Short 01:04:51 15th
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat short 00:46:25 4th
06/11/16 Maroc Level C Dinnet Blue 01:10:57 12th 1180 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Short 00:48:47 4th
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Blue 01:19:19 36th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/10/16 Junior Home Internationals Individual JHI W18 82:38:00 11th 1112
02/10/16 Clyde Scottish Orienteering League 6 including JEC Spectator Race 3 Blue 01:10:23 11th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W18 01:29:18 11th 1105
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Blue 01:12:45 27th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/09/16 Carlogie Blue 01:09:56 4th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Blue 01:02:56 5th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/06/16 Jamie Stevenson Trophy 2016 Green 00:43:27 15th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H32 00:17:42 19th 1143
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3B 00:18:25
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 00:18:25
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 06 (W20, W18, W35, W40) 01:02:06 10th 1162
08/05/16 Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 01:15:07 14th 1113 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:13:13 20th 1147
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Blue 01:03:16 4th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/04/16 Sluie Forest sprint Orange 00:34:35
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:44:54 17th 1163
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Blue 01:03:16 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/16 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Blue 01:11:31 47th 1066 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:22:21 23rd 1142
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 00:34:06 27th 1131
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:13 64th 1131
20/03/16 Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck Blue 00:53:22 16th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/03/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:28:18 6th 1153 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/16 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 01:11:22 20th 1152 Navigation Chl *****
17/02/16 Torphantrick DNC Long 00:53:51 7th