Results

Member Results

Sue Barrie

Show graph
BOF number 466641 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6306 | Current Ranking 1842nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:15:43 18th 1012 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C27 (W50) 00:46:56 53rd 1010
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C27 01:31:58 43rd 1051
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C27 01:11:20 38th 1037
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C27 00:47:46 25th 1117
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C27 01:11:14 41st 1056
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:47:53 35th 1030
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 00:54:28 16th 1004 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M65, W45, W50) 01:14:36 33rd 1015
20/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 00:59:40 18th
13/02/19 Deeside Night Cup - Wood of Easter Clune Short 00:54:46 20th
30/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Shooting Greens Short 01:20:26 24th
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Short 01:21:39 28th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 00:59:25 18th 1010 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Short Blue 70:42:00 30th 982 Navigation Chl *****
27/10/18 MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres Course 3 81:22:00 27th 976
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Green 01:07:06 16th 1031 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 01:04:49 33rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W50) 01:42:37 33rd 1022
06/05/18 Glen Dye - Level C Green 02:20:15
08/04/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 Short Blue 01:16:06 17th 1060 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/03/18 MAROC Corsedarder Green 01:04:14 8th 1004 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/18 Shooting Greens Green 01:09:28 6th 1051 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/02/18 Back O Bennachie - Level C Green 01:08:34 16th 956 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/01/18 Balnagowan DNC Medium 01:16:05
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 01:44:48 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/11/17 Balnagowan green 01:32:21 35th Navigation Chl *****
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Green 01:31:48 15th 996 Navigation Chl *****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Short Blue 01:37:48 60th 1000 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:28:12 79th 1014
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Green 00:40:55 41st Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/09/17 Bellwood Level D Bellwood long 01:13:30 12th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C27 01:19:07 66th 1036
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C27 01:41:40 81st 972
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C27(W50) 01:38:29 66th 1017
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C27 01:30:07 65th 1016
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Green 01:06:44 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Green 00:56:33 10th 1019 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 01:09:11 35th 965
08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Green 01:12:30 21st 918 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Short blue 01:40:38 30th 911 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay Blue 01:19:46 59th 896 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/16 Carlogie Green 01:27:26 18th 861 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Blue 01:40:46 21st 963 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/05/16 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL 07 (M65, W45, W50) 01:23:20 55th 937
10/01/16 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Green 00:58:09 17th 788 Racing Chl: Bronze *****