Results

Member Results

Susan Barrie

Show graph
BOF number 466641 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6455 | Current Ranking 1570th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M80, W75) 00:50:47 3rd 1038
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:42:30 22nd
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 01:01:28 38th 1032
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) 00:39:01 70th 1053
20/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 Course 5 00:18:25
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 Course 5 00:22:06
19/03/22 Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 Course 5 00:19:24 13th 1036
12/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 01:10:33 29th 1012
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:49:25 17th
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Short 01:08:27 26th
19/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:58:50 13th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Short 42:33:00 15th
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:11:53 37th 1035
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 01:04:20 16th
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Short 00:54:01 16th
10/11/21 GRAMP DNC - Hazlehead Short 00:30:27 6th
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:57:04 15th
31/10/21 Balfour Green 01:20:30 15th 1001 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Green 01:31:27 26th 937 Navigation Chl *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 3 Short Blue/Green 00:46:28 36th 1051
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Medium 01:26:59 29th 1015
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:17:39 15th 1076
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 01:17:39 25th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C10 (M70, W55) 00:59:29 13th 1081
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C10 00:57:08 21st 1060
21/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Glen Dye Sh Tech 00:50:25 10th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Green 01:05:40 23rd 1079 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (W55) 01:31:21 19th 1080
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 00:41:11 11th 1079
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Medium 01:24:27 24th 1045
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Short Tech 00:34:12 11th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:26:07 34th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:33:03 24th
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:29:44 27th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Short 01:08:38 27th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Green 00:55:53 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 6th of 16 events in the series Short 89:26:00 20th
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Short 00:52:05 16th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:50:59 20th
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Green 01:33:29 10th Navigation Chl *****
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 01:05:06
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 00:57:09 10th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 4-Green 01:12:07 19th 930
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U3 00:49:17 17th 1033
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 01:04:36 11th
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 01:02:00 17th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Short Blue 86:06:00 24th 1015 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 3 89:22:00 31st 972
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:57:24 17th
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 01:19:32 15th