Results

Member Results

Alice Rea

Show graph
BOF number 469421 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points 1125 | Current Ranking 4823rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/12/21 Urban Night Series 6 Long 00:49:53 12th
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:16:45 24th 1125
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Blue 01:09:29 38th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/01/19 Ouseburn Urban Course B 00:29:06 2nd
10/06/18 Morpeth Fair Day urban (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:13:03 13th 1092
21/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M16, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40) 01:43:26 99th 1043
03/12/17 Jesmond North Blue 00:54:38 7th 1159 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 AIRE Event in the North West Blue 01:20:03 25th 1124 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/17 Ouseburn (North East Urban League) B 00:39:17 3rd
16/07/17 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Knotts Green 01:02:05 31st 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/04/17 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:47:00 6th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Short Green 00:48:35 7th 1068 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 3 01:12:50 73rd 972
24/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend & SoSOL 2 Light Green 00:59:44 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
23/01/16 EUOC Burns Weekend - SOUL & UK Urban League Course D 00:51:58 47th 1039
19/02/12 NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell Light Green 01:10:13 38th 463 Navigation Chl ****
12/06/11 MDOC Town and Country Weekend Blue 50:11:00 28th 1007
11/06/11 MDOC Town and Country Weekend Blue 00:45:17 23rd 1079
22/05/11 Holme Fell GREEN 01:12:27 18th 1024
21/05/11 Bigland Blue Women 01:23:09 28th 970
14/05/11 Individual Course 21 01:36:26 131st 852
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 21 01:07:58 86th 940
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL 21 01:01:49 29th 1064
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) 00:28:41 134th 893
27/03/11 Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race Badge Course 12 (W35S, W40S) 00:49:51 18th 1076
26/03/11 NATO Sprint & FCC Race Course B2 00:16:46 18th 1099
20/03/11 WCOC Regional Event Green 53:58:00 24th 1033
13/02/11 SROC Regional Event & NWOL Green 56:23:00 17th 1085
30/01/11 Delamere Regional Event & NWRL Green 01:00:43 41st 952
16/01/11 CompassSport Cup & Trophy 1st Round & NWOL Light Green 00:43:13 32nd 944
12/09/10 MEROC Regional Event Light Green 00:36:10 21st
05/09/10 Peter Palmer Relays Course Leg5 00:19:32
29/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) Green 01:34:43 111th
28/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) Green 00:55:03 30th
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships W16B 00:41:59 14th
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 24 (W14A, W16B) 01:34:35 47th
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 22 (W14A, W16B) 01:28:19 51st
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 5 (M14, M55, W16) 00:33:08 183rd
14/02/10 WCH Regional Event & WM League Green 01:24:35 98th
30/08/09 Day 2 Regional Event Light Green 01:00:00 30th
29/08/09 Day 1 Regional Event Badge (W14A) 34:24:00 19th
12/04/09 JK Day 3 Middle/Long Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) 00:26:33 25th
11/04/09 JK Day 2 Middle /Long Course 27 (M12A-M14B-W12A-W14B-Orange) 00:27:35 25th
10/04/09 JK Day 1 - Sprint Badge (W14A) 00:23:38 13th