Results

Member Results

Sue Gallagher

Show graph
BOF number 470521 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5004 | Current Ranking 2925th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/05/22 GO WOD local event at Farley Heath Green 02:04:40 32nd Navigation Chl *****
07/05/22 SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:19:58 43rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/22 SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel Green 01:18:33 41st 771 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
02/04/22 SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel Green 00:46:21 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 20 (M80, W75) 01:51:36 70th 704
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 01:03:58 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/03/22 SOG S3 - Highdown Hill, West Worthing (middle distance event) Green 00:57:25 40th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/01/22 Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) 01:39:58 60th 669
23/01/22 SAX SE League event Short Green 00:56:14 5th 876 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/01/22 South East League Event 4 Short Green 01:11:42 23rd 617 Navigation Chl *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M85, W80) 00:50:48 2nd 818
21/11/21 SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) Short Green 01:10:09 9th 866 Navigation Chl *****
30/10/21 SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath Green 01:19:59 40th Navigation Chl *****
09/10/21 SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) Green 01:11:09
25/09/21 SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) Green 01:43:52 48th Navigation Chl *****
11/09/21 SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton Green 01:05:48 48th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Green 02:30:01 28th 431 Navigation Chl *****
05/06/21 SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event Sprint 01:34:43 69th
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Green 01:20:25 70th 743 Navigation Chl *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Light Green 01:23:10 19th Navigation Chl ****
15/05/21 SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 01:16:48
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Green 01:08:08 27th 849 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/05/21 SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:20:50 63rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 01:45:26 62nd Navigation Chl *****
17/04/21 SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe Green 01:21:13 41st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/12/20 SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) GREEN 01:26:30 48th Navigation Chl *****
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Short Green 00:46:32 14th 790 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/10/20 SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes Green 01:27:34 31st Navigation Chl *****
10/10/20 SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse Green 01:10:29 45th Navigation Chl *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Green 01:52:23 31st 662 Navigation Chl *****
12/09/20 Great Wildgoose Woods test event Green 01:14:17 33rd Navigation Chl *****
29/02/20 SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event Green 01:50:52 29th 805 Navigation Chl *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:16:39 72nd 738
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 01:09:02 69th 792 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, W65, W70) 01:13:45 34th 680
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Short Green 01:27:55 19th 669 Navigation Chl *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:32:09 35th 885 Navigation Chl *****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Short Green 01:08:10 18th 716 Navigation Chl *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Short Green 01:04:23 27th 763 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Green 01:34:06 16th 706 Navigation Chl *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) 01:34:23 68th 737
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Short Green 01:19:01 14th 750 Navigation Chl *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 7 01:29:15 96th 750
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Short Green 01:48:39 17th 419 Navigation Chl *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 00:51:02 79th 792
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C20 01:54:17 99th 670
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C20 01:35:12 93rd 690
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C20 01:05:42 91st 763
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C20 01:11:14 101st 729
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C20 (M75, W65) 01:35:37 80th 845