Results

Member Results

Joel Gooch

Show graph
BOF number 471454 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 5118 | Current Ranking 2980th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:21:23 2nd 1297
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 00:44:53 2nd
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:24:37 16th 1246
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 00:56:00
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 00:57:29 2nd 1303 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 00:51:13 4th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 51:51:00 5th 1272 Navigation Chl *****
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 01:12:51 7th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:28:39 1st
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:30:36 2nd
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Brown 01:22:24 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 5 00:55:07 7th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:48:23 2nd
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:50:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:44:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:22:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:35:19 24th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:52:45 5th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:51:07 8th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:26:46 5th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:42:49 5th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:55:55 7th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course3 00:17:35 3rd
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 3 00:19:38 3rd
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Brown 77:48:00 14th Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 01:09:12 7th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:46:00 6th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 13 00:19:25 4th
28/04/19 Maroc Regional Event - Coull brown 01:24:00 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 00:57:56 16th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:31:33 12th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:56:35 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:28:47 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:12:36 7th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 00:50:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:30:54 12th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Green 00:29:28 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/01/19 Deeside Night Cup - Sluie Long 00:46:07 5th
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Long 00:54:47 3rd
07/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 00:59:35 8th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Brown 01:12:27 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Blue 47:57:00 5th Navigation Chl *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Brown 01:17:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 00:33:50 3rd
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Blue 00:46:52 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/18 Maroc Pannanich Level C Brown 01:31:33 4th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Brown 01:30:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/06/18 Crathes - Level C Brown 01:12:14 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 00:28:18