Results

Member Results

James Averill

Show graph
BOF number 471704 | Club BAOC | Association SCOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
06/12/15 YHOA superleague regional event Short Brown 01:36:04
22/02/15 YHOA Urban League 3 00:45:13 12th 1102
04/01/15 Regional Event Short Green 00:40:45
12/10/14 Regional Middle Distance Event Light Green 00:41:46 1st Racing Chl: Silver ****
14/09/14 YHOA Urban League E 00:53:05 6th
13/09/14 Long O and Regional Colour Coded Event Orange 00:54:04 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) M21S
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 1 (M21, M18, M20) 00:35:01 190th 734
09/03/14 Sarum Saunter Course G 00:53:19 14th 1003
02/03/14 SCOA League Light Green 00:32:50 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/05/12 BKO SCOA League Brown 00:59:38
15/04/12 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Brown 01:17:25 19th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/01/12 BKO Concorde Chase Level B Event Short Brown 00:58:37 13th 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/09/11 BKO Regional Event & SCOA League Blue 01:12:24
10/09/11 The Fourth City of London Race ML 01:12:44 60th 1203
22/05/11 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Brown 01:15:13 15th 1162
23/04/11 TVOC Colour-Coded Event Brown 01:03:42 2nd 1238
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:46:34 70th 1199
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1C 00:18:09 31st 1217
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Final FB1 00:16:34 44th 1202
03/04/11 Wellington Orienteering Challenge Brown 01:07:18 31st 1182
20/03/11 CHIG District Event Brown 00:48:54 1st
06/03/11 Regional Event Epping South West Short Brown 01:01:50 6th 1180
13/02/11 Regional Event & SWOA Galoppen Brown 01:14:30 32nd 1119
06/02/11 DFOK District Event Brown 01:08:15 11th 1192
29/01/11 BKO Concorde Chase Level B Regional Event Short Brown 01:09:39
19/12/10 OK Nuts Trophy and Longmoor Blood Races HB bbb 81:37:00 5th 1182
28/11/10 Regional Event Short Brown 01:08:41 17th 1200
07/11/10 November Classic Regional Event & SHI Individual Short Brown 01:04:01 9th 1254
31/10/10 BADO Regional Event ShortBrown 01:05:46 9th 1193
24/10/10 TVOC Regional Event Brown 01:20:53 22nd 1179
10/10/10 BKO SCOA League and YBT Round 1 Colour Coded event Brown 01:18:36 24th 1193
03/10/10 Warwick Urban Race & WMOA League 5 (Final Nopesport 2010 Urban League Event) Course MO 00:48:42 53rd 1147
26/09/10 Caddihoe Chase Regional Event Short Brown 00:50:40 7th
25/09/10 Caddihoe Chase Regional Event Short Brown 00:35:19 19th 1237
18/09/10 The Third City of London Race 1 Mens Open 01:03:28 38th 1213
29/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) SBr 01:19:17 28th 1178
28/08/10 White Rose Regional Event (EBOR Prize Event) SBr 01:41:26 59th 1075
27/08/10 Lakes5 Day 5 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 00:57:31 34th 1148
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:16:24 39th 1135
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) 01:35:27 49th 1096
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E)
10/07/10 Guildford City Race UKOL Badge Course 2 00:39:20 5th
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 2 Badge Course 1 00:22:57
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Overall Results Badge Course 1 00:42:57
13/06/10 British Sprint Age Class Championships - Race 1 Badge Course 1 00:20:00 16th 1217
12/06/10 Winchester Urban Race Junior M16-M18 00:30:10 3rd 1193
16/05/10 BKO/ BAOC SCOA League Colour Coded event Blue 01:06:26 47th 1075
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 11 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) 01:20:36 74th 818
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 9 (M18S, M20S, M21V, W18L, W20L, W21S) 00:55:25 14th 1149