Results

Member Results

Timothy Hunter

Show graph
BOF number 472233 | Club LUOC | Association EMOA | Current Points 1165 | Current Ranking 4672nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:56:20 336th 1165
17/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 00:49:21 16th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 East Midlands Urban League 2018 Course 1 01:32:28 13th 1000
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 01:33:01 39th 1241
25/02/18 East Midlands League 2018 & Regional YBT Heat Blue 00:55:37 2nd 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/11/17 EM Urban League Course 2 00:59:08 7th 1156
29/10/17 Chesterfield (Holmebrook) urban - EM Urban League 1 (M18-35) 01:12:41 8th 1116
15/10/17 East Midlands League BROWN 00:55:22 8th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/09/17 Regional North East Urban League A 00:57:44 7th 1185
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C41 01:54:05 46th 1246
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C41 01:06:56 57th 1176
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:37:32 46th 1255
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C41 01:07:40 60th 1237
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C41(M21) 01:57:04 57th 1196
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C41 02:28:33 52nd 1235
14/05/17 Regional event Brown 01:16:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat Brown 01:34:26 17th 1097 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/10/16 North East Urban League (NEUL) event A 00:54:42 7th 1037
28/08/16 White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague SBr 01:23:39 29th 1119
27/08/16 White Rose Weekend SBr 00:51:25 12th 1184
27/08/16 White Rose Sprint COURSE 1 00:21:52 21st 1126
08/05/16 East Midlands Urban League (NOC) Course 1 01:19:52 14th 940
17/04/16 Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) UKOL 3 (M18, M20) 01:12:20 33rd 1002
16/04/16 Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban 105 01:16:07 16th 997
27/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) 8 01:25:36 40th 1119
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 8 01:24:36 54th 1062
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:24:06 71st 1095
20/02/16 BUCS Individual Championships 1 - Men A 01:45:10 85th 1102
21/11/15 Level B event Bradgate and Swithland Course 03 (Short Brown) 01:05:13 15th 1108
06/09/15 CLOK Regional Event Blue 01:11:20 4th 1163 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/08/15 White Rose Weekend SBr 00:53:10 26th 1179
29/08/15 White Rose Weekend SBr 01:44:23 31st 1165
04/05/15 NOC Urban Event Course 1 01:00:13 14th 1044
21/02/15 BUCS - Individual A 01:48:38 76th 1107
11/01/15 EMOA League Event The Outwoods Brown 01:22:43 22nd 1103 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/12/14 CLOK Colour Coded Ayton Moor Brown 01:16:12 12th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/11/14 EMOA League Event, Beacon Hill Brown 01:14:06 12th 1150 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/14 White Rose Individual - 1 Classic Distance and YHOA Superleague SBr 00:58:18 14th 1215
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) Course 5 02:04:04 3rd
16/03/14 NATO Event, Slaley (YBT round) Green 00:38:02 2nd 1188 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/14 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Men 00:50:24 8th 1173
02/02/14 CLOK Acorn Regional Event (Level B) Brown 01:32:17 7th 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/13 CLOK Colour Coded Fylingdales brown 01:04:33 5th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C33 01:18:10 26th 1230
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C33 01:14:27 28th 1205
01/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) C33 01:08:34 34th 1216
30/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) UKOL C33 (M18) 00:59:32 26th 1244
29/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 C33 01:05:22 28th 1231
28/07/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) UKOL C33 (M18) 00:59:02 23rd 1238
21/04/13 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) UKOL Badge Course 1(M18, M20, M21) 00:42:37 57th 1189