Results

Member Results

Phil Murray

Show graph
BOF number 474491 | Club INT | Association SOA | Current Points 7778 | Current Ranking 196th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/06/21 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Light Green 00:37:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/06/21 Sprintelope 9 Long 00:33:24
16/06/21 ELO Sprintelope - Pencaitland Long 00:32:00 4th
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Blue 00:45:05 5th 1284 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M55) 01:22:29 7th 1266
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 00:42:42 7th 1268
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 00:59:19 9th 1282 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier Brown 00:52:38 3rd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Brown 00:59:08 2nd 1305 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/21 BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2 Long 00:38:56 6th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat BlueM 00:44:33 2nd 1284
29/02/20 BOK Local Event Green 00:32:54 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BLUE 00:50:12 2nd 1280 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 QOFL 4 BLUE 00:52:45 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) Brown 01:04:23 4th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 NGOC 50th Anniversary Black 00:44:15 10th 1232 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/20 NWO South West Orienteering League Event Blue 00:38:57 1st 1241 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) 65:54:00 10th 1287
24/11/19 BOK Local Event Green 00:32:48 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 00:42:29 2nd 1295
06/10/19 European City Race Tour - Liverpool 3 00:37:21 1st 1274
05/10/19 EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow 3 00:19:37 1st 1286
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Blue 00:38:16 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Blue 00:48:07 1st 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:48:54 3rd 1307 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M55, M60) 00:32:48 5th 1281
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H4B 00:12:53 9th 1268
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F6 00:13:14 28th 1253
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) 00:13:14 28th
08/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Relays (& Welsh League Race) Brown 00:57:54 7th 1272 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/09/19 Senior Home Internationals Individual & 2019 Welsh League Race Brown 01:14:23 6th 1291 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 3 - WV, MSV 00:35:32 1st 1270
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:17:19 1st 1236
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 3: MSV, WV 00:14:52 1st 1271
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A3 00:11:22 1st 1243
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) 00:39:29 3rd 1247
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 4 (M55) 01:05:43 3rd 1278
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:40:44 4th 1237
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M55) 00:48:32 4th 1289
28/04/19 BOK Local Event and Avon Schools Champs Blue 00:41:25 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M55) 01:05:40 4th 1273
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:38:44 2nd 1275
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M55, W35) 00:15:30 6th 1250
17/03/19 Compass Sport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:37:10 3rd 1256
17/02/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:16:07 7th 1281 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Brown 01:05:28 4th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 BOK Regional Event Brown 01:00:18 10th 1289 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 NGOC Galoppen Blue 39:24:00 1st 1254 Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:19:33 4th 1282
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:02:44 12th 1265 Racing Chl: Gold *****