Results

Member Results

Steve Ewens

Show graph
BOF number 475161 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 2838 | Current Ranking 3869th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:14:32 9th 996 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Green 00:44:08 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Sprint 00:36:23 29th
27/04/19 SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley Green 01:05:20 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green 00:54:07 52nd 827 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:51:39 10th 1015 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:42:52 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:57:25 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Green 00:47:30 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Green 01:00:35 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/06/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor Sprint 00:22:26 16th
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:12:53 42nd 856 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:10:27 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:06:45
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:52:24 98th 982
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:18:28 73rd 1090
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:47:55 13th 1046 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:00:05 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Men 00:56:16 35th 1053
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:46:49 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 3 01:01:20 21st 991
10/12/17 South East Families & Veterans Blue 01:28:54 22nd 1083 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, M60) 01:32:15 51st 1085
04/11/17 Southampton City Race (UKOL) UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) 00:42:24 51st 1077
29/10/17 GO Ambersham Autumn Dash Blue 01:15:36 18th 973 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/10/17 Cambridge City Race 2017 3 M55+, W40+ 00:52:16 33rd 1003
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Blue 01:37:40
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:05:12 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:44:12 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/09/17 SLOW City of London Race 7 01:05:12 83rd 1003
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Sprint 00:22:24 28th
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Sprint 00:40:11 43rd
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington GREEN 00:46:20 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 3 00:36:15 22nd 1091
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:43:52 23rd 996 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 19(M75, W65) 00:58:24 12th 1083
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:43:38 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:40:27 6th 1081 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:39:33 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 00:49:52 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:41:11 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 00:50:22 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Green 00:40:31 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Green 00:59:41 29th 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 3 00:49:54
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Green 00:50:57 17th 870 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 00:56:06 13th 976 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/11/16 GO Level C event Green 00:58:38 25th 869 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 9 01:08:32 30th 937
05/11/16 Salisbury City Urban Course 3 01:03:40 56th 987