Results

Member Results

Kerstin Mitchell

Show graph
BOF number 475731 | Club HOC | Association WMOA | Current Points 6085 | Current Ranking 2062nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
01/05/22 NGOC League: May Day on May Hill Blue 01:44:20 49th 964 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 2 Green 01:18:19 82nd 962 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/04/22 Lakeland Weekend Day 1 Green 01:03:43 81st 982 Navigation Chl *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M70, W55) 01:32:25 74th 983
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:54:34 68th 995
20/03/22 East Midlands Championships 2022 Green 01:07:24 13th 1031 Navigation Chl *****
13/03/22 Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:09:10 26th 976 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09A (M75, M80, M85, W55) 00:42:56 25th 983
13/02/22 Compass Sport Cup 5 - Green Women 01:02:20 13th 979
06/02/22 Beaudesert Green 01:05:13 46th 963 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) 01:20:26 57th 918
29/01/22 East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:00:18 82nd 845
05/12/21 Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) Short Green 00:46:52 10th 909 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/11/21 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60)
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:39:40 63rd 907 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/21 Malvern Hills WMOA League Green
07/11/21 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:14:58 107th 843
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 5 Green Women 01:10:51 59th 962
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M80, W75) 01:00:10 7th 970
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9A (M75, W55) 00:51:08 28th 1013
30/05/21 SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships Green 01:29:10 91st 926 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 Short Green 00:59:32 19th 898 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Short Blue 01:29:28 27th 1042 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/02/20 British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:19:04 45th 1021
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course7 (M65, W45, W50) 75:18:00 39th 1038
30/11/19 Southern Night Championships UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) 01:15:38 45th 925
10/11/19 WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee Blue 01:38:17 23rd 1089 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 2 01:45:35 28th 911
02/11/19 ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race Green Day 1 02:00:00
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 5 00:49:15 21st 1081
06/10/19 WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley Green 01:17:43 45th 929 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W50) 00:49:00 22nd 1064
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C19 00:23:23 5th 1033
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C19 00:49:43 13th 1006
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C19 00:59:55 41st 947
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C19 00:30:43 25th 998
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C19 00:41:35 18th 1013
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C19 00:43:19
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Open Green 01:17:22 17th 984
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) 01:38:21 59th 1014
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:08:54 74th 1027 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:14:38 60th 1085 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 15 (W50) 01:05:28 37th 1047
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 16 (W50) 01:35:19 78th 1010
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:52:08 101st 1073
13/04/19 NGOC League 4 Blue 01:06:18 47th 1037 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley Blue 01:23:09 28th 939 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Short Blue 01:15:02 89th 940 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 01:23:50 62nd 1002 Navigation Chl *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Green Women 00:56:27 9th 1007