Results

Member Results

Alice Rigby

Show graph
BOF number 476073 | Club CLOK | Association NEOA | Current Points 7489 | Current Ranking 373rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
02/11/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 00:51:29 10th 1277
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:35:25 2nd 1229
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Green 00:33:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:40:49 9th 1238
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers WE-B 00:14:52 4th 1243
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals W-WRE 00:15:00 11th 1218
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course W-WRE (W18, W20, W21) 00:15:00 10th
01/09/19 Regional event Brown 01:06:19 10th 1157 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:56:51 10th 1217 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/08/19 White Rose Sprint Event A 00:21:59 18th 1233
24/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose Brown 00:49:48 8th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Middle distance B 00:40:46 1st 1195
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:45:07 19th 1191
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 01:02:49 38th 1020
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C40 01:39:52 16th 1178
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 00:49:32 9th 1233
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C40 01:20:44 11th 1196
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 01:20:10 7th 1242
22/06/19 YHOA Urban League Middle Distance (p.m) 2 00:34:37 6th 1209
22/06/19 YHOA Sprint Championships (a.m.) and YHOA Urban League B 00:15:36 9th 1202
16/06/19 Gateshead/Newcastle Urban Open Women 00:51:31 3rd 1213
19/05/19 Druridge Bay Regional Event Brown 01:30:09 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:39:47 29th 1242
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:32:46 19th 1247
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:44:33 23rd 1237
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:18:10 23rd 1236
07/04/19 Acorn event Brown 01:14:37 3rd 1237 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 01:17:36 227th 1202
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:53:00 2nd 1219
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:18:04 46th 1236
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) ESP2 00:23:30 9th 1222
24/02/19 Regional event and YBT round 1 Brown 01:02:58 4th 1229 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 Icenian 2019 (incorporating English Universities Orienteering Cup) Brown 01:14:15 5th 1216 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Short Green 00:22:59 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 Regional Event Short Brown 00:59:47 13th 1223 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 NE Score Championships 60 min Score - Womens 00:58:18 2nd
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:46:07 10th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21) 00:45:56 11th 1222
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:16:04 12th 1239
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-3 00:17:09 35th 1229
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 00:17:09 35th
26/08/18 White Rose and YHOA Superleague Short Brown 00:59:27 18th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:15:55 12th 1219
25/08/18 White Rose Short Brown 00:41:28 8th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 3 00:25:02
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League B 00:37:18 3rd 1221
27/05/18 YHOA Urban League B 00:49:41 7th 1225
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Womens A/Mens B 01:03:44 8th 1234
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 01:32:04 37th 1251
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 01:34:35 20th 1237