Results

Member Results

Matthew Franklin

Show graph
BOF number 477941 | Club BOK | Association SWOA | Current Points 1260 | Current Ranking 4670th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/02/20 BOK Local Event Green 00:30:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 BOK Regional and SW League Event BROWN 01:09:29 11th 1260 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:04:38 2nd 1249
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M55) 00:38:30 5th 1249
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:17:10 24th 1235
06/11/11 November Classic Regional Event Black 01:22:46 3rd 1286
16/10/11 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:10:05 17th 1292
09/10/11 EBOR Regional Event & UK Cup Final UKCM A 01:19:33 3rd 1313
02/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 Course 50 02:22:47 44th 1261
01/08/11 Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 Course 50 00:38:56 27th 1287
17/07/11 Harvester Relays AX3AC 01:22:25 2nd
16/07/11 Harvester Weekend - Middle Distance Event Black 00:51:31 30th 1128
24/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 1 (M21E) 01:38:52 39th 1277
23/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 1 (M21E) 00:47:51 48th 1279
22/04/11 JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL Badge 1 (M21E) 00:18:12 94th 1226
10/04/11 British Middle Distance Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:36:07 27th 1304
09/04/11 British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats 1A 00:17:17
03/04/11 Mike Nelson Boktrot and ASO Ind Champs Black 01:19:41 2nd
02/04/11 Middle Distance races incorporating SWOA Middle Distance Champs Black 00:49:20
19/03/11 Individual Championships MenA 01:07:31 17th 1299
13/03/11 TVOC Southern Championships National Event, FCC and UK Cup Badge Course 1 01:38:29 8th 1306
12/03/11 JOK Chasing Sprint Men's Open 00:45:58 32nd
06/03/11 SBOC Welsh Championships (also a UK Masters Cup event) Brown 01:09:52 6th 1269
05/03/11 SBOC Welsh Short Distance Championship Short Open 00:21:19 4th 1300
05/02/11 British Night Champs (UK CUP Race No 1) Bentley Wood Badge Course 1 01:25:07 12th
17/10/10 CompassSport Cup Final Brown 01:17:34 19th 1305
26/09/10 Caddihoe Chase Regional Event Black 01:20:49 4th
26/08/10 Lakes5 Day 4 Badge 1 (M21E) 01:21:19
23/08/10 Lakes5 Day 2 Badge 1 (M21E) 01:16:27 19th 1274
22/08/10 Lakes 5 Day 1 Badge 1 (M21E) 01:10:21 13th 1280
31/05/10 Tamar Triple Regional Event Black 01:10:16 4th 1305
30/05/10 Tamar Triple Regional Event Black 01:34:04 8th 1257
29/05/10 Tamar Triple Regional Event Black 00:36:03 4th 1292
01/05/10 British Orienteering Championships Badge (M21E) 01:45:05
18/04/10 British Sprint Elite Championships Mens Final B 00:17:51 17th 1276
17/04/10 British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships Badge 1 (M21E) 00:44:36 37th 1285
04/04/10 Day 3 (Individual) Course No 1 (M21E) 01:47:11 33rd 1290
03/04/10 Day 2 (Individual) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:38:12 41st 1296
02/04/10 Day 1 (Sprint) Course No 1 (M18E, M20E, M21E) 00:19:11 66th 1269
28/03/10 FVO Regional Event, World Ranking Event & Scottish O League 1 Badge (M21E) 02:18:09 42nd 1269
27/03/10 FVO Middle Distance Race Men Open 00:40:02 52nd 1283
21/03/10 National Event & Midland Championships & Future Champions Cup 1 M21E 01:44:48 6th 1304
07/02/10 Local Event & ASOA School League Blue 00:44:02 4th
31/01/10 Northern Championships Course 01 (M21E) 02:03:46
30/01/10 Middle Distance Event 1 Black 00:38:46 16th 1280
24/01/10 Compass Sport Cup Round 1 BROWN 01:43:08 29th 1136
13/12/09 National Event , Midlands Championships & Interland Selection Race Badge (M21E) 01:49:07 16th 1264
01/11/09 November Classic Regional Event Black 01:15:29 6th 1287
18/10/09 Compass Sport Cup Final Brown 01:02:01 28th 1284
10/10/09 Welsh Championships Regional Event Badge (M21L) 01:53:47