Results

Member Results

Maya Hampshire Wright

Show graph
BOF number 478194 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 Regional event Green 00:40:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 00:49:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:00:49 3rd
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:13 14th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:14:01 16th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:00 20th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:15:00 15th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:34:14 44th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:09:07 20th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:48:24 8th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:40:13 27th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:47:16 19th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:15:36 29th
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 5 00:19:24 1st
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:54:16 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:14:25 4th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 4 00:17:21 4th
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 3 00:18:44 5th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:43:58 12th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:08:51 41st
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:43:43 43rd
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:17:45 11th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Very Short Green 00:44:21 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:33:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:43:28 6th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:54:54 16th
17/02/19 Morpeth Common Local Green 00:32:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 Regional Event Green 00:45:18 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Green 01:08:15 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:11:07 50th Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Green 01:26:41 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
21/10/18 Fontburn Reservoir Green 00:40:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Green 01:05:59 10th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Green 00:44:57 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:46:50 4th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 14 00:27:20 8th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 14 00:35:31 16th
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 14 00:36:44 5th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 14 00:32:21 3rd
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 14 00:49:43 21st
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 27 00:45:27 8th
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Green 01:04:36 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) 15 00:41:30 2nd
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:34:08 4th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 19 00:34:18 35th
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:17:50 29th
24/02/18 North East Night Champs E 00:27:30
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:47:42 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
28/01/18 East Midlands Championship 2017 (postponed from 10/12/2017) Course 9 00:38:53 5th
21/01/18 Cong Burn L.Green 00:49:00 2nd