Results

Member Results

Maya Hampshire Wright

Show graph
BOF number 478194 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points 7251 | Current Ranking 656th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W18 01:26:22 3rd 1179
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W18 00:59:39 4th 1194
19/09/21 NN Cong Burn Brown 01:43:39 2nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Blue 00:56:41 9th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q2A 00:20:31 30th 1107
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W18 (W18) 00:20:46 6th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F2 00:20:46 16th 1112
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:45:33 17th 1140
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:30:23 12th 1164
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:30:23 30th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:26:46 17th 1134
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W18, W20) 01:21:02 7th 1185
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:50:37 25th 1121
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Brown 01:18:18
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:48:44 12th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:30:59 10th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B 00:31:34 3rd 1105
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Blue 00:57:02 7th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 Regional event Brown 00:53:16 3rd 1277 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags BROWN 01:17:06 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 Jesmond Dene Blue 00:46:09 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/02/20 Northern and North East Night Champs Course B 00:52:04 10th 1106
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 01:14:01
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 2 01:06:02 29th 1175
17/11/19 Regional event Green 00:40:28 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Green 00:49:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:00:49 3rd
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:31:13 14th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5A 00:14:01 16th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:00 20th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:15:00 15th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 00:34:14 44th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C25 01:09:07 20th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C25 00:48:24 8th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C25 00:40:13 27th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C25 00:47:16 19th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C25 (W16) 01:15:36 29th
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 5 00:19:24 1st
29/06/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Green 00:54:16 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:14:25 4th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 4 00:17:21 4th
15/06/19 Saltwell Park Sprint Course 3 00:18:44 5th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 00:43:58 12th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:08:51 41st
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:43:43 43rd
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:17:45 11th
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Very Short Green 00:44:21 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:33:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:43:28 6th
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U6 (M16, W16) 00:54:54 16th