Results

Member Results

Yolanda Hampshire Wright

Show graph
BOF number 478195 | Club NN | Association NEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:15:52 57th
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:48 34th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:19:49 8th
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) 00:42:48 6th
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) 00:21:53 1st
01/04/22 Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races Course 3 00:14:31 7th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B 00:31:02 1st
06/02/22 Roseberry Common Long Distance Green 00:48:58 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/01/22 Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 01:21:40 74th
22/01/22 Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:14:52 12th
21/01/22 Big Weekend FWTN #6 Junior - under 16s 00:13:58 14th
15/01/22 NW Night League Event Green 01:48:45 17th Navigation Chl *****
15/01/22 Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event Green 00:54:08 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/11/21 Galoppen Green 01:05:40 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/10/21 Junior Home Internationals Individual W14 00:49:19 7th
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 01:13:50 25th
19/09/21 NN Cong Burn Green 01:17:37 5th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9B 00:17:08 5th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F18 00:12:05 5th
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C19 00:21:47 2nd
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C19 01:03:38 17th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 01:03:38 29th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C19 00:40:29 2nd
20/06/21 Sewingshields Green 01:05:05 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 01:22:07 22nd
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:36:52 25th
01/11/20 Local Middle Distance Green 00:52:40
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Green 01:17:10
04/10/20 NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) Green 01:22:34
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B 00:21:07 5th
01/03/20 Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat Green 00:57:48 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 Regional event Green 01:00:49 12th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/20 Shaftoe Crags GREEN 00:50:14 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Light Green 00:21:41 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:22:28 32nd
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Light Green 00:56:14 16th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:13:38 20th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:13:16 10th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:23:28 38th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:19:45 31st
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C3 00:31:03 10th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C3 00:31:03 9th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C3 00:36:59 7th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C3 00:18:55 6th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C3 00:40:00 10th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C3 00:28:44 2nd
14/07/19 Richmond Town Urban Event Course 5 00:27:16 5th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue Prologue_Course4 00:21:28 13th
28/06/19 JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase Chase_Race 4 00:29:51 10th
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:27:53 5th