Results

Member Results

Katherine Lowles

Show graph
BOF number 493423 | Club WCOC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
22/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Blue 01:39:54 69th 1061 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 2 01:19:59 90th 1041
29/10/16 York Indoor Orienteering Cup Women 00:27:46 28th 979
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 3 - W18 01:22:26 27th 701
08/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day6 C31 01:43:04 149th 1009
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C31 02:16:56 173rd 912
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C31 01:00:17 144th 1112
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 00:52:14 177th 1065
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) 01:13:49 193rd 986
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C31 01:18:52 168th 1015
21/06/15 Penrith Urban - Galloppen Blue 00:37:39 14th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 01:00:39 43rd 1039
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H33 00:24:16 35th 914
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F3C 00:15:55 21st 1031
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 02:15:55 92nd
26/04/15 Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth Blue 01:19:29 31st 1070 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 02:08:34 53rd 994
04/04/15 JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W18, W20) 01:11:30 45th 1091
03/04/15 JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:26:31 154th 994
29/03/15 Cumbrian Galoppen and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 00:50:14 30th 1000 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:34:37 8th 1086 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/03/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:09:00 37th 1118 Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/02/15 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) 01:00:31 17th 1086
22/02/15 Binsey and Whittas Park Green
01/02/15 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:22:51 34th 1090 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/11/14 WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Bleaberry Fell BLUE 01:23:12 46th 999 Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/11/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Blue 01:28:21 37th 1116 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/10/14 Midland Championships Course 9 01:10:38 58th 988
12/10/14 Penrith Beacon Blue 01:23:17 21st 1115 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/10/14 Formby Dunes Short Blue 00:57:12 29th 1045 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/14 WCOC Cumbrian Galoppen - Ling Fell Blue 01:12:29 20th 1090 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 5 9 01:04:32 20th 1130
07/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 4 9 01:22:08 88th 918
05/08/14 Lakes 5 Days Day 3 9 01:13:49 74th 987
22/06/14 PFO Darwen Event Green 01:01:16 9th 1087 Racing Chl: Silver *****
31/05/14 British Long Championships (UKOL 11) UKOL Course 17B (W16) 01:19:16 23rd 969
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) Badge 17 (W14A) 00:59:26 33rd 1086
20/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) UKOL Badge (W16) 02:04:40 30th
19/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) Badge 17 (W14A) 01:05:14 58th 1045
18/04/14 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) UKOL Badge 8 (W16) 00:18:40 20th 1109
23/03/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:52:49 4th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/14 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 01:01:12
09/02/14 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:58:10 25th 1067 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/13 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:37:06 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/13 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 00:43:00 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/13 October Odyssey day 2 Green 00:41:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/13 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:32:30 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/13 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W16 01:22:53 25th
03/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) C25 01:29:20 56th
02/08/13 Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 C25 00:52:07 31st