Results

Member Results

Kevin Francis

Show graph
BOF number 502524 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 6911 | Current Ranking 1036th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 2 01:50:23 10th 1135
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Brown 01:38:31 8th 1121 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:00:18 28th 1168
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 1 01:13:14 18th 1071
21/08/19 Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle A 00:40:13 18th 1153
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 00:29:50 6th 1159
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C29 01:21:07 25th 1096
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C29 01:07:56 15th 1124
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C29 00:52:44 32nd 1077
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C29 01:00:02 13th 1156
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C29 (W45) 02:09:34 39th 1001
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 1 BLACK 01:23:19 10th 1130 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 1 00:26:19 18th 1126
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BROWN 01:19:09 15th 1115 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:44:15 16th 1114 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League A Part 01:13:29 15th 1129
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Black 01:26:41 43rd 1094 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Blue 01:31:28 72nd 982 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) 02:27:20 49th 1084
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Brown 01:30:27 22nd 1125 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/04/19 Acorn event Brown 01:45:11 13th 1097 Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 02:01:56 35th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:48:47 71st 1108
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) 01:22:17 18th 1140
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Black 01:50:08 10th 1131 Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Long 00:46:54 27th 1111
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:52:44 80th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Blue
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course A 00:54:52 7th 1134
20/10/18 YHOA Urban League A 01:09:00 1st
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Brown
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Brown 01:21:30 15th 1063 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 Regional Event Brown 01:39:19 10th 1130 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 1 Black 01:02:39 10th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course3 (M35, M40) 01:14:20 29th 1135
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-1A 00:21:05 40th 1180
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-1 00:20:55 46th 1217
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M21, M20, M18, M16, M35, M40) 00:20:55 46th
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:18:41 28th 1142
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16, W35, W40, W45) 01:09:26 67th 1061
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 1 02:09:32 71st 1061
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 02:02:31
15/07/18 Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League Brown 01:07:37 16th 1175 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 YHOA Superleague and EBOR Club Championship Brown 01:40:18 11th 1101 Navigation Chl *****
03/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague Black 02:04:27 16th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/18 The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League Black 01:19:14 9th 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/05/18 York City Race YHOA Urban League A 00:46:15 33rd 1137
06/05/18 YHOA Urban League Black 01:03:40 3rd 1184 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/18 Hutton Lowcross Regional Event Brown 02:07:42 7th 1088 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) 02:03:07 49th 1142