Results

Member Results

Charlotte Sykes

Show graph
BOF number 513897 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/05/22 Saturday Series 8 Light Green 00:26:52 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 01:01:18 21st
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:42:10 66th
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:24:33 30th
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:08:58 11th
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat 5 00:44:30 6th
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 09B (W16, W60, W65) 00:36:09 23rd
26/02/22 SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague Green 01:00:07 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/01/22 Midlands Championships (UKOL) UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) 01:04:43 35th
16/01/22 Regional Event Green 00:59:25 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:30:40 8th
16/10/21 Saturday Series 2 Light Green 00:42:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W14 00:52:09 15th
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Green 01:18:31 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/09/21 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:30:30
12/06/21 Saturday Series Green 00:52:54 14th Racing Chl: Silver *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 01:02:00 12th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:37:35 26th
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Light Green 00:38:45 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/05/21 Saturday Series Orange 00:25:49 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/12/20 Closed event Orange 00:36:40 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:35:15 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Short 00:39:26
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:19:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:24:57 11th Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:19:31 19th Racing Chl: Gold ***
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:29:14 6th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Yellow 00:22:10 18th Racing Chl: Gold **
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Yellow 00:10:42 13th Racing Chl: Gold **
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 00:49:08 13th
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Yellow 00:10:38 13th Racing Chl: Gold **
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Yellow 00:11:59 11th Racing Chl: Gold **
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Yellow 00:17:30 29th Racing Chl: Gold **
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Yellow 00:15:53 18th Racing Chl: Gold **
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Yellow 00:10:30 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Yellow 00:15:08 39th Racing Chl: Gold **
16/06/18 Local and schools event - Graves Yellow 00:15:44 16th Racing Chl: Gold **
12/05/18 Local and schools event - Millhouses Yellow 00:10:35
24/03/18 Local and schools event Yellow 00:12:36 15th Racing Chl: Gold **
24/03/18 Local and schools event Orange 00:31:29 29th Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Women 00:31:56 8th
10/02/18 Local and schools event Yellow 00:12:48 12th Racing Chl: Gold **
20/01/18 Local and schools event Yellow 00:17:24 11th Racing Chl: Gold **
14/01/18 SYO Regional Event - Rivelin Long Orange 01:42:35 5th Navigation Chl ***
26/11/17 SYO Regional Event - Ecclesall Woods Yellow 00:23:48 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/09/17 YHOA Urban League White 00:10:53 4th Racing Chl: Gold *