Results

Member Results

Dennis McDonald

Show graph
BOF number 518964 | Club GRAMP | Association SOA | Current Points 7087 | Current Ranking 802nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
28/05/22 Scottish Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M55) 01:34:07 10th 1207
04/05/22 Bellwood sprint Sprint 00:23:10 8th
20/04/22 Gourdon sprint Sprint 00:21:57 6th
13/04/22 GRAMP Forest Sprint - Foggieton Course 1 00:17:47 3rd
30/03/22 GRAMP Forest Sprint - Tollo hill Sprint 00:20:42 6th
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:56:15 9th
02/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Long 00:57:41 7th
26/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie Long 01:20:53 11th
19/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:41:56 4th
12/01/22 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood Long 69:41:00 18th
05/01/22 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Long 01:18:03 17th
17/11/21 MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks Long 00:53:53 13th
31/10/21 Balfour Blue 01:36:13 14th 1118 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:24:31 18th 1196 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 2 Short Brown/Blue 00:52:20 47th 1132
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C5 (M16, M55) 00:45:32 42nd 1172
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C5 01:02:10 31st 1206
14/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Mulloch Long Tech 00:48:06 10th
07/07/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Tollo Hill Long Tech 00:39:56 10th
09/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Bennachie North Long Tech 01:16:40 6th
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Long Tech 00:29:16 10th
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Long Tech 00:42:41 19th
19/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Hazlehead Long Tech 00:38:18 4th
12/05/21 Spring Series - Denlethen Woods Sprint 00:38:21 24th
05/05/21 GRAMP Forest Sprint Dunnottar F Sprint 00:21:56 26th
16/12/20 Deeside Night Cup - 8th of 16 events in the series Long 01:19:02 12th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 00:57:37 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/20 GRAMP DNC Dunottar Long 00:54:32 13th
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Long 01:11:08 10th
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Long 00:56:27 14th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Long 01:18:58 18th
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:23:56 48th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:13:31 27th 1123
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U3 00:44:43 9th 1102
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Long 01:20:07 6th
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Brown 01:13:13 8th 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Long 01:12:43 10th
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:50:49 11th
29/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:11:04 6th
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:52:51 11th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:03:06 9th
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Long 00:48:45 8th
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Long 01:14:22 10th
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie DNC 01:04:04 5th
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:43:45 9th
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Long 00:53:04 9th
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Brown 02:07:35 8th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:27:56 18th
04/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Sprint 00:19:25 9th