Results

Member Results

Pippa Smart

Show graph
BOF number 519616 | Club OD | Association WMOA | Current Points 6128 | Current Ranking 2075th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:16:16 33rd 1073
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:14:44 30th 1035
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 01:14:44 24th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:31:40 17th Racing Chl: Gold ***
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Green 01:00:59 20th 1039
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:21:50 85th 997
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:53:24 87th 980
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:21:31 39th 1004
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Junior Women 00:39:05 5th
03/03/19 WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade Green 01:05:13 43rd 978 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/02/19 WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North Green 00:58:34 30th 959 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Green 01:02:01 40th 940 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert GREEN 01:23:42 71st 862 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/12/18 OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt Light Green 00:32:59 4th Navigation Chl ****
11/11/18 Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs Green 00:58:36 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 9 01:10:14 69th
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Light Green 00:31:30 29th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 00:58:50
01/07/18 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 01:17:15 53rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/06/18 East Midlands League 2018 Light Green 00:39:07 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
03/06/18 WMUL Event #2 Course 6 00:23:24 2nd
22/04/18 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W55) 01:47:22 78th
21/04/18 Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League UKOL F (M16, W16) 00:32:02 15th
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:10:15 85th
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) 00:56:07 102nd
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:18:18 34th
17/03/18 Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65) 00:46:34 24th
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:37:54 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 OD Club Champs & WMOA League Event 12 - Hay Wood 5 Light Green 00:39:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/11/17 WMOA League Event 11 Lt Green 00:43:46 4th
15/10/17 WML Event Shoal Hill LIGHT GREEN 00:50:37 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
08/10/17 West Midlands Championships & WMOA League Event 8 Light Green 00:42:12 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/10/17 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:33:27 40th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Heats H93 00:15:24 38th
30/09/17 British Sprint Championships - Finals F23 00:15:27 25th
18/06/17 EM Urban League 6 00:49:58 6th
06/05/17 British Long Championships (UKOL) 28 01:40:16 49th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 25 00:43:03 21st
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 19 00:41:46 128th
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8(W16) 00:24:19 45th
26/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) Course 15 01:05:24 25th
25/03/17 Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL) UKOL 6 (M16, W16) 00:30:10 18th
19/03/17 WM Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:52:21 8th Racing Chl: Silver ****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange Women 00:25:11 2nd
05/03/17 WMOA League Event 5 Light Green 00:47:20 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
19/02/17 Welsh League Event 2017 Light Green 01:06:35 5th Navigation Chl ****
05/02/17 WMOA League Event 3 Light Green 00:42:47 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships LG 00:56:43 12th
13/11/16 LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL) Light Green 01:12:43 41st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Orange Women 00:45:29 16th