Results

Member Results

Barry McElearney

Show graph
BOF number 550389 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6133 | Current Ranking 2077th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
08/02/20 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex BLUE 01:04:48 32nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Blue 01:23:31 48th 1031 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/01/20 SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Blue 01:15:03 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Blue (M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:43:06 104th 1028
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 4 01:23:49 91st 1025
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Blue
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 01:35:08 46th 879 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:27:40 43rd 1111 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Blue 01:14:07 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 4 Blue Men 00:59:56 27th 1059
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:43:07 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Short Brown 00:47:50 20th 1079 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:40:15 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:06:48 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Brown 01:35:07 24th 1078 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 67:08:00 20th Navigation Chl *****
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Blue 01:09:11 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Blue 00:55:26 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Brown 01:30:17
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:09:36 38th 1083
18/11/17 SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell Blue 01:02:40 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/11/17 November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M45, M50) 01:46:16 58th 1094
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Brown 01:47:15 24th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/17 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood Blue 00:54:59 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Sprint 00:31:15 34th
14/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs Brown 01:56:28
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Brown 00:47:40 28th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 10(M50) 02:02:54 83rd 1027
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance UKOL 7(M50) 00:56:35 91st 1093
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 00:49:18
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Blue 00:52:53 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Blue 00:53:59 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Brown 01:36:43 32nd 1089 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships Br 01:57:31 26th 990
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Brown 01:47:38
06/11/16 SOC November Classic & Southern Championships 3 01:36:26 58th 1047
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H32 00:20:41 35th 1012
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F3B 00:18:24 49th 1042
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F3A (M50, W21) 01:18:24 79th
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Sprint 00:33:19 50th
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Blue 00:56:22 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/16 SO SOG A7. Lancing Ring, Lancing (between Worthing & Shoreham) Blue 00:54:28 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/15 SN Trophy Event Brown 01:55:31 27th 804 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:44:23 34th 1043 Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/11/15 SO SOG A4. Selhurst Park, Goodwood, Chichester Blue 01:13:11 27th Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/10/15 SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Blue 01:13:30 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:51:56 25th 943 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/06/15 SO (Evening) Trail Challenge, Devils Dyke, Poynings, Brighton Long 00:44:02 6th
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Brown 01:38:52 21st 964 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/05/15 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) Brown 01:15:29 9th 1135 Racing Chl: Gold *****