Results

Member Results

Maxwell Groom

Show graph
BOF number 555351 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:34:10 15th
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 13 (M12, W12) 00:41:53
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 24 (M12, W12) 00:25:37 1st
26/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey Orange 00:18:45 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
12/09/21 YHOA SuperLeague Light Green 00:49:22 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Orange 00:31:22 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C20 00:31:40
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C20 00:17:51 9th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C20 00:49:09 13th
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course D 00:10:33 4th
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:26:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/06/21 East Midlands Championships 2021 Orange 00:30:16 1st Navigation Chl ***
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 20 00:32:30 2nd
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:24:11 6th
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Orange 00:23:46 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/12/20 Closed event Orange 00:57:51 14th Navigation Chl ***
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Yellow 00:11:43 6th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/10/20 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:25:22
27/09/20 Regional Event Orange 00:30:04 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Yellow 00:10:58 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Orange 00:30:56 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Short 00:51:24 28th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat White/Yellow 00:20:36 1st
01/03/20 National Event & YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:27:52 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
23/02/20 YHOA Superleague Yellow 00:35:11 1st Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 White 00:05:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:27:32 46th Racing Chl: Silver ***
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Orange 00:46:32 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 White 00:09:14 6th Racing Chl: Gold *
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Orange 00:49:19 37th Navigation Chl ***
23/11/19 Saturday Series 3 White 00:05:38 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
02/11/19 SYO YHOA Night League Beginner 00:19:41 1st
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 11 00:22:34 2nd
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 White 00:07:10 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:30:15
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 White 00:06:22
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:19:15 17th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:09:39 6th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C9 00:15:29 1st
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C9 00:31:09 4th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:14:24 30th
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 White 00:06:14 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Orange 00:31:37 19th Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:22:41 14th
24/03/19 East Midlands League 2019 Orange 00:58:58 10th Navigation Chl ***
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 17 00:26:50 4th
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 White 00:08:55 16th Racing Chl: Gold *
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Easy 00:27:53 10th
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 White 00:07:13 10th Racing Chl: Gold *
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:31:26