Results

Member Results

William Jones

Show graph
BOF number 572976 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/01/20 SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath ORANGE 01:00:53 14th Navigation Chl ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 01:25:29 32nd Navigation Chl ***
26/10/19 SO - SOG A4 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (close to A24, south of Horsham) Orange 00:36:03 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:57:21 56th
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Orange 00:40:30 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
28/09/19 SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing Orange 00:41:37 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Orange 00:37:14 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:34:32 14th
06/07/19 SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O Orange 00:42:40 2nd Navigation Chl ***
29/06/19 SO Park O 4 - Hove Park Orange 00:43:57 5th Navigation Chl ***
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Orange 00:42:01 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:29:20 10th
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Orange 01:45:47 7th Navigation Chl ***
30/03/19 SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45) Orange 00:41:33 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Orange 01:04:36
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:49:42 24th Navigation Chl ***
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Orange 01:04:42 5th Navigation Chl ***
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Orange 2nd Navigation Chl ***
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:45:45
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:57:51
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Orange 01:12:58 7th Navigation Chl ***
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Yellow 00:38:21 7th Racing Chl: Silver **
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Yellow 00:27:54 8th Racing Chl: Bronze **
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Orange 00:46:24 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Orange 00:41:28 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Orange 00:47:20
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Orange 00:44:44 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
18/02/18 Holmwood Common Regional ORANGE 01:08:15 9th Navigation Chl ***
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath orange 01:24:57 9th Navigation Chl ***
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Orange 00:46:08 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Orange 01:01:03 4th Navigation Chl ***
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Orange 00:33:24 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
26/11/17 SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton Orange 00:54:25 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/10/17 SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove Orange 01:08:06 7th Navigation Chl ***
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Orange 01:01:19 8th Navigation Chl ***
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Orange 00:57:51 8th Navigation Chl ***
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Orange 01:01:13 13th Navigation Chl ***
15/07/17 SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham Yellow 00:13:45 3rd Racing Chl: Silver **
08/07/17 SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley Yellow 00:28:30 6th Navigation Chl **
01/07/17 SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven Yellow 00:13:05 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
24/06/17 SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton Yellow 00:26:15 5th Navigation Chl **
20/05/17 SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington YELLOW 00:19:30 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
29/04/17 SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) Yellow 00:29:45 9th Racing Chl: Bronze **
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Yellow 00:25:00 9th Racing Chl: Bronze **
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Yellow 00:53:19 12th Navigation Chl **
25/02/17 SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Yellow 00:24:24 6th Racing Chl: Bronze **
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Orange 00:58:23 13th Navigation Chl ***
11/02/17 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Yellow 00:26:20 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze **
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Yellow 00:16:12 7th Racing Chl: Silver **
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Yellow 00:20:10 2nd Racing Chl: Silver **