Results

Member Results

Oscar Shepherd

Show graph
BOF number 579517 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points 4915 | Current Ranking 3160th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 28:28:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 63:42:00 Navigation Chl *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:39:19 9th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:06:16 8th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:30:34 19th 1223
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Brown 01:28:36 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 61:59:00 14th 1219 Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 4 43:52:00 12th 1194
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Blue 00:58:54 6th 1279 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 6 00:14:50 6th
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Long 00:41:40 25th
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:54:08 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course M16 00:53:57 8th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 00:54:54 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/09/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Findhorn Light Green 00:31:23 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 00:52:29 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:40:59 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:22:29 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:23:15 3rd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 00:55:21 7th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 00:55:47 13th
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 6 00:12:30 6th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:29:02 11th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:45:23 11th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:27:11 32nd
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Brown 01:11:10 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 6 00:19:13 3rd
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:58:37 2nd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M16) 00:51:29 10th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 13 00:20:00 5th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:05:20 28th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M65, W50) 00:35:45 23rd
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:16:35 24th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Blue 00:53:14 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Blue 00:30:31 27th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:11:46 4th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Blue 00:55:15 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:40:20 39th
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 5 (M16, M60) 00:58:40 17th
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Blue 00:50:20 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 00:52:47 28th
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WJ/MJ 00:16:05 4th
10/02/19 Anagach Woods Blue 01:09:54 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Blue 00:52:13 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 6 00:12:20 10th
25/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 Junior 00:10:01 10th
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 35:38:00 2nd Navigation Chl ***
25/11/18 Loch of Boath blue 01:16:52 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 29:13:00 6th Navigation Chl ****
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:15:04 17th Racing Chl: Silver *****