Results

Member Results

Bob Sheridan

Show graph
BOF number 629563 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 1072 | Current Ranking 4848th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:41:40 7th
28/10/20 GRAMP DNC Balmedie Short 01:08:11 17th
02/10/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Old Aberdeen Urbansprint 00:26:30
25/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Cove Sprint 00:19:25 2nd
11/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westhill Urban 00:20:56 9th
04/09/19 GRAMP Urban Sprint - Westburn Park Sprint 00:18:28 7th
24/08/19 GRAMP Balmedie AWPR 3 of 3 AWPR-B 00:22:40 8th
24/08/19 GRAMP Westhill AWPR 2 of 3 AWPR-W 00:22:51 11th
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Green 00:46:15 8th 1072 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Blue 01:28:14
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Blue 01:26:16 15th 1072 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/12/17 Carlogie DNC Short 00:57:11 14th
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 01:25:35 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 00:54:51 12th
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC Mini 01:30:23 19th
05/11/17 GRAMP - Scolty Green
01/11/17 Birsemore DNC Short 01:15:23 23rd
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:59:16 62nd 1030 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 2 00:25:30 64th 1074
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Green 00:33:29 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C26 00:55:33 11th 1161
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C26 01:13:23 29th 1088
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C26 01:05:31 24th 1130
02/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Sprint Scotland - bto Urban League - SOUL 6 2 00:20:00 63rd 1139
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C26 01:27:07 40th 1021
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C26 01:44:54
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Blue 01:16:27 15th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/05/17 GRAMP - Tyrebagger Blue
17/05/17 Dess Forest Sprint Sprint 00:28:22 18th
03/05/17 Tilquhillie Forest Sprint 00:21:57 14th
19/04/17 Glen o Dee Forest Sprint Sprint 00:31:08 23rd
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Blue 01:17:58 14th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:19:49 35th 1095
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Blue 01:08:46 11th 1156 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/01/17 Maroc Level C - Glen o Dee Blue 01:02:16 9th 1142 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/01/17 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat short 01:04:12
14/12/16 Deeside Night Cup - Bogendreip Short 00:55:19 8th
30/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet south of Burn o Vat short 01:03:55 12th
02/11/16 Deeside Night Cup - Cambus Long 01:47:51 11th
23/10/16 Scolty Level C Blue 02:01:55 19th 950 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/09/16 Carlogie Blue 01:25:15 10th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
21/08/16 Glen Dye Level C Green 01:03:53 11th 969 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/05/16 Tillyfourie Forest Sprint Sprint 00:31:25 11th
24/04/16 Crathes Level C Green 01:03:55 16th 971 Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/04/16 Sluie Forest sprint Orange 00:28:01 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
13/04/16 Forest Sprint - Countesswells Green 01:03:55 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/02/16 Torphantrick DNC Short 00:35:35 7th
14/02/16 Tyrebagger Level C Green 00:48:01 6th 1056 Racing Chl: Silver *****
27/01/16 Bogendreip DNC Night O Short 00:50:20 8th
10/01/16 Maroc Glen o Dee Level C Green 00:33:57 4th 1154 Racing Chl: Gold *****