Results

Member Results

Faith Kenyon

Show graph
BOF number 647242 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 34:15:00 21st Navigation Chl ****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:37:40 5th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:09:40 7th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B Junior Women (Short Green) 00:35:11 4th
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 3-Blue 01:02:36 11th
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Blue 01:15:33 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 GRAMP Balmedie Blue 01:06:11 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 38:46:00 3rd Navigation Chl *****
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 5 28:53:00 2nd
02/02/20 Culloden Green 01:03:27 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:45:51 124th Navigation Chl *****
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 52:56:00 9th Navigation Chl ****
05/01/20 Maroc regional Banchory Blue 01:02:47 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 Carse of Ardesier Blue 01:10:01 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Green 00:48:06 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Green 00:55:39 5th Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/10/19 NI Open Orienteering Championships 9 00:34:17 3rd
06/10/19 GRAMP Forvie - Regional Green 01:06:25 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 6 WJ/MJ 00:30:36 4th
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 00:35:02 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Light Green 00:34:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:53:10 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 00:57:56 6th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:48:14 14th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:34:46 7th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:34:24 6th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:21:59 6th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:31:17 4th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 01:13:36 15th
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Blue 75:51:00 11th Navigation Chl *****
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 15 00:44:45 5th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:46:33 17th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:34:28 12th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:20:57 35th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Light Green 00:24:02 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Light Green 00:24:26 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 6 00:15:52 16th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Light Green 00:26:52 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:49:46 94th
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Light Green 00:25:57 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:51:09 5th
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 00:34:58 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:39:12 8th
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WJ/MJ 00:16:41 5th
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:16:11 22nd
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 5 00:13:02 6th
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course 5 00:11:59 6th
02/02/19 INT Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:38:09 4th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Light Green 00:34:04 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 6 00:13:45 20th