Results

Member Results

Dan Gallagher

Show graph
BOF number 649585 | Club SARUM | Association SWOA | Current Points 7368 | Current Ranking 480th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 00:32:51 29th 1117
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C28 01:22:41 19th 1133
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C28 00:58:37 7th 1171
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C28 00:53:40 51st 1069
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C28 00:55:36 7th 1170
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C28 (M65) 01:01:45 10th 1168
16/06/19 BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) 2 - WO, MV 00:45:39 8th 1229
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:19:34 10th 1203
15/06/19 BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race 2: WO, MV 00:19:16 3rd 1219
02/06/19 SWOA South-West Sprint Championships A1 00:18:01 16th 1170
25/05/19 Wessex Region Summer Series and League 60 Minute Score 00:53:51 7th
19/05/19 SWOA South-West Middle Distance Championships Course 3 00:58:29 2nd
05/05/19 WSX Galoppen Brown 01:18:44 7th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 Wessex Region Summer Series and League 60 Minute Score 00:38:59 1st
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (M16, W45) 01:16:58 47th 1129
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) 00:42:26 27th 1190
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 00:18:48 45th 1196
07/04/19 NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Brown 01:16:02 29th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:06:16 8th 1238 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Sarum Saunter Course 3 01:00:47 2nd 1230
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 2 Short Brown 01:19:53 27th 1246 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Brown 01:32:39 20th 1172 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 1 01:36:30
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 1 01:32:36 72nd 1178
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) 01:45:33 56th 1215
03/06/18 Poole Out of Town Race Course 2 01:07:06 6th 1210
13/05/18 Warminster Urban MV 00:56:02 4th 1208
29/04/18 BUCS Orienteering Individual Mens A 01:43:53 50th 1196
25/02/18 HH SE League event Black 01:53:16 30th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/02/18 WIM Galoppen Brown 01:09:35 14th 1218 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/02/18 Wessex Galoppen Brown 01:13:54 13th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/18 Sarum Saturday & Wessex Night League Green 00:48:49 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/17 SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event Army Brown 01:10:41 18th 1215
02/12/17 Southern Night Championships Blue (Inc Army) 00:43:53 3rd 1281
22/10/17 CompassSport Cup Final 2 01:23:45 23rd 1228
08/10/17 Sarum Galoppen & SCOA League event Brown 01:25:36 17th 1202 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C38 01:29:23 28th 1198
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C38 01:24:15 30th 1198
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C38(M40) 01:19:54 31st 1195
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C38 01:49:18 29th 1207
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C38(M40) 01:52:02 36th 1152
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C38 01:31:04 27th 1214
30/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier Blue 01:11:47 10th 1199 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/04/17 Ancient Wiltshire Weekend - Amesbury Urban race Mens Vets / Womens Open 00:46:21 10th 1209
12/03/17 CompassSport Cup Heat 2 Short Brown 01:27:51 8th 1195 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/02/17 WIM Winter Warmer Brown 01:35:23 17th 1178 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/11/16 QO Galoppen 1-Brown 01:10:06 31st 1174
27/11/16 QO Galoppen 3-Blue (Army) 01:01:38 30th 1045
26/11/16 Southern Night Championships 2- Blue 01:00:03 16th 1204
26/11/16 Southern Night Championships 3- Green Men 00:53:09 29th 1078