Results

Member Results

Velina Valova

Show graph
BOF number 663481 | Club SLOW | Association SEOA | Current Points 7264 | Current Ranking 594th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Short Brown 01:23:23 22nd 1196 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:06:45 5th 1213 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:27:10 35th 1203
27/10/19 GO Chobham Challenge Blue 00:58:38 5th 1194 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 2 00:39:27 8th 1174
13/10/19 HH Regional Blue 01:09:30 10th 1200 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/19 SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) Blue 00:52:11 7th 1171 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start Short Brown 00:56:56 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships Short Brown 01:04:47 8th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/09/19 City of London Race 6 00:38:36 8th 1075
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 2 00:55:02 24th 1118
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Brown 01:11:15 11th 1185 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 1 (M/W16-50) 00:27:06 20th 1152
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Brown 01:01:02 36th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 7 01:17:00 20th 1189
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W55) 00:37:17 16th 1142
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 2 Blue 00:55:54 7th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Brown 01:24:19 39th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 3 Blue Women 00:51:25 8th 1135
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:04:50 7th 1130
24/11/18 Southern Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) 00:53:23 12th 1246
17/11/18 SE Night Champs Navy 01:05:51 7th 1172
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Short Brown 01:20:21 16th 1168 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/11/18 November Classic Short Brown 01:15:57 39th 1203 Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 3 Blue Women 01:11:58 26th 1165
23/09/18 Caddihoe Day 2 Course 3 01:15:18 10th 1223
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 3 00:58:16 21st 1197
12/08/18 Stowe Park Middle Distance Brown 00:42:11 25th 1165 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 2 00:16:33 1st 1191
20/05/18 TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) Short Brown 01:37:52 7th 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Brown 01:07:43 6th 1231 Racing Chl: Gold *****