Results

Member Results

Cate Matthew

Show graph
BOF number 681971 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange W14- 00:40:39 4th
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:03:40 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:58:48 53rd
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:52:33 44th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 SELOC Saturday Series - Burrs Country Park ORANGE 00:23:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Light Green 01:05:35 14th Navigation Chl ****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Light Green 00:42:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/10/19 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Light Green 00:38:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:11:11 19th
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:40:10 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Short Green 00:41:08 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:52:56 16th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:48:34 18th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:43:38 17th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:43:38 25th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:44:14 19th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 01:35:11 24th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Light Green 00:39:27 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Light Green 00:31:51 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Light Green 00:25:26 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/05/19 PFO event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat LT. GREEN 00:48:31 2nd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 24 00:44:07 9th
28/04/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Muncaster Fell Light Green 00:42:13 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 01:04:54 36th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:50:31 55th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:21:48 44th
30/03/19 SROC spring series event 1 Green 00:52:28 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Light Green 00:42:18 19th Racing Chl: Silver ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:33:19 11th Racing Chl: Gold ***
10/02/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End Lt Green 00:49:31 19th
24/11/18 sroc night event Green 01:34:04
11/11/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 01:14:37 26th Navigation Chl ****
20/10/18 SROC autumn series 2 Light Green 00:46:59 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Light Green 00:51:14 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze ****
22/09/18 NW Sprint champs race 1 A7 00:10:08 3rd
22/09/18 NW Sprint Champs race 2 B7 00:11:15 3rd
15/09/18 Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event Light Green 01:05:24 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/09/18 Hurstwood National Event Orange 00:53:57 4th Navigation Chl ***
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 15 00:41:30 41st
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 15 00:38:17 47th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 15 00:40:22 16th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 15 00:44:27 13th
13/05/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Orange 00:30:34 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/04/18 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Orange 00:32:55 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/04/18 SROC spring series 2 Technical 00:43:34 24th
14/04/18 LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance Orange 00:25:41 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/04/18 SROC spring series 1 Technical 01:23:11 11th
25/03/18 SROC Regional event Orange 00:38:19 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Orange 00:38:21 18th Racing Chl: Silver ***
11/02/18 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Orange 00:51:33 3rd Navigation Chl ***