Results

Member Results

Cate Matthew

Show graph
BOF number 681971 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8B Short Green Junio 00:38:03 7th
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintA 00:32:58 32nd
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintB 00:29:09 31st
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W16 01:04:47 21st
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintA 00:16:08 8th
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintB 00:14:08
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintA 00:12:54 17th
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintB 00:11:57 17th
29/08/21 White Rose Urban -York City Race F 00:22:25 6th
28/08/21 White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Green 00:54:55 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7B 00:18:24 3rd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:18:28 7th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:18:28 10th
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 01:40:10 17th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 01:40:10 28th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:33:06 13th
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C9 00:55:47 9th
11/07/21 Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:53:52 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/07/21 Summer Series 6 Long 01:28:07 38th
30/06/21 Summer Series 5 Long 01:02:30 19th
27/06/21 Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:56:36 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/21 Summer Series 4 Long 01:03:55 30th
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 01:05:54 20th
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:30:39 26th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:57:10 35th
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:38:40 25th
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 01:04:19 38th
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:27:41 30th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:41:08 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 PFO Autumn Series Extra Technical 00:46:51 16th
26/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 2 of 2 Technical 01:20:17
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B Orange W14- 00:40:39 4th
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:03:40 36th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:58:48 53rd
24/11/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:52:33 44th Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/11/19 SELOC Saturday Series - Burrs Country Park ORANGE 00:23:36 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Light Green 01:05:35 14th Navigation Chl ****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Light Green 00:42:37 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/10/19 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Light Green 00:38:08 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 01:11:11 19th
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:40:10 6th Racing Chl: Silver ****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Short Green 00:41:08 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:52:56 16th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:48:34 18th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:43:38 17th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:43:38 25th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:44:14 19th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 01:35:11 24th
09/06/19 Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld Light Green 00:39:27 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Light Green 00:31:51 7th Racing Chl: Silver ****