Results

Member Results

Felix Rosenboom

Show graph
BOF number 687411 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 1121 | Current Ranking 4432nd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:55:43 24th 1121
16/12/17 SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) Course 6 00:13:54 4th
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance 24 00:51:57 23rd
15/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance 19 00:20:13 14th
14/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5(M16) 00:21:52 69th
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Green 00:42:30 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/12/16 SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) Course 6 00:11:03 5th
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:58:38 37th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
30/06/16 SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead Yellow 00:06:01 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
30/06/16 SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead Sprint 00:16:08 16th
16/06/16 SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) Sprint 00:25:51 18th
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 12 01:07:58 39th
13/03/16 Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat Orange Men 00:28:17 6th
06/03/16 DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat Light Green 00:25:43 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Light Green 00:34:01 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
07/02/16 Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event Green 00:46:52 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/01/16 BKO Concorde Chase Green 00:42:46 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/01/16 GO SE League event Green 00:53:19 25th Navigation Chl *****
29/11/15 SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) Green 00:49:47 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/10/15 SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne Green 00:36:34 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/10/15 SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) Orange 00:29:53 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
05/07/15 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:37:27 49th Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/07/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton Sprint 00:36:50 36th
27/06/15 (SO) Sussex Sprint series 3, Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:29:14 38th
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Green 01:03:44 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
02/05/15 SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill Green 00:55:59 7th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/03/15 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) Green 00:36:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Orange (9a)(9b) 00:18:40 5th
14/03/15 SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley Green 00:57:04 18th Racing Chl: Silver *****
07/03/15 SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) Yellow 00:12:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
28/02/15 SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Green 00:56:00 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/02/15 SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill Green 01:20:20
07/02/15 Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) UKOL Course 3(W40, W45, W50, M55, M60) 00:40:32 106th
31/01/15 SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne Orange 00:24:40 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/01/15 SAX District Event Light Green 01:00:49 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/01/15 SO SOG A9 Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel Orange 00:21:11 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/12/14 South East Families & Veterans Championships Orange 00:45:05 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***