Results

Member Results

Alex Matthew

Show graph
BOF number 693860 | Club SROC | Association NWOA | Current Points 7432 | Current Ranking 421st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
16/01/22 Regional Event Brown 01:20:15 20th 1266 Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/01/22 Terrain Night Series 2 Long 01:06:20 9th
05/01/22 Terrain Night Series 1 Long 00:35:30 3rd
30/12/21 Turkey Race 3 long 01:16:45 26th
28/12/21 Turkey Race 2 Long 00:44:33 15th
26/12/21 Turkey race 1 Long 00:46:23 10th
15/12/21 Urban Night Series 8 Long 00:31:36 2nd
12/12/21 SROC autumn series event 3 Blue 00:40:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/12/21 SROC night event Blue 01:26:51 9th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/12/21 Urban Night Series 6 Long 00:44:37 2nd
31/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford Course 1 01:08:52 14th 1170
30/10/21 East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West 1 35:18:00 8th 1221
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 8A Green Junior Men 00:43:30 14th 1195
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintA 00:15:12 2nd
29/09/21 Sprint series 3 SprintB 00:14:29
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey M18 01:00:51 18th 1269
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintA 00:14:08 5th
22/09/21 Sprint series 2 SprintB 00:12:18 6th
19/09/21 Galoppen Brown 01:46:28 13th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintA 00:10:23 4th
15/09/21 Sprint series 1 SprintB 00:09:41 4th
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 01:13:15 17th 1224 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q1B 00:19:48 23rd 1226
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL M18 (M18) 01:17:55 10th
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F3 00:17:55 14th 1233
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:50:43 38th 1186
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:50:43 54th
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 00:50:28 34th 1205
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 01:11:21 21st 1251
13/07/21 MDOC Summer evening event Blue 01:08:25 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/06/21 Summer Series 3 Long 00:45:18 3rd
09/06/21 Summer Series 2 Long 00:52:18 2nd
02/06/21 Summer Series 1 Long 01:39:06 27th
19/05/21 Solo Battleaxe Long 00:42:49 9th
16/05/21 SROC spring event Green 01:05:21 10th Racing Chl: Silver *****
25/04/21 Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen Brown 00:54:27 13th 1228 Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/12/20 PFO Autumn Series Extra Technical 00:36:11 3rd
26/09/20 PFO Autumn Series 2 of 2 Technical 00:44:21 4th
30/08/20 Junior selection race M16 00:50:34 17th
29/08/20 Junior selection race M16 01:42:24 16th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8A Junior Men Green M18- 00:53:06 4th 1156
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Blue 01:15:29 25th 1134 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/12/19 LOC Turkey Race Long Technical 00:37:16 18th
16/11/19 SELOC Saturday Series - Burrs Country Park ORANGE 00:57:39 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Blue 01:15:17 18th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/11/19 High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen Blue 01:09:43 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/10/19 PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 Green 00:49:38 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/09/19 PFO Autumn Series 3 of 4 Green 00:45:47 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Green 00:56:16 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Askham Common Galoppen Green 00:41:37 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****