Results

Member Results

Alexander Soulsby

Show graph
BOF number 704880 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 6973 | Current Ranking 968th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/04/22 TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 Blue 01:10:20 25th 1133 Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M45) 01:48:19 32nd 1176
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 6 (M45) 00:59:26 29th 1200
15/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M45) 00:21:09 26th 1152
09/04/22 Poundbury (Dorchester) UKUL & SEOUL Urban event 1 00:46:55
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) 00:55:20 19th 1133
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) 00:46:43 52nd 1097
26/03/22 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M45) 02:01:55
13/03/22 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Brown 01:39:17 16th 1122 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/03/22 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) 00:55:10 47th 1138
05/03/22 HH Saturday Series Sherrardspark Wood Light Green 01:08:55 16th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
05/02/22 HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath Light Green 01:02:59 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/01/22 HH Saturday Series Panshanger Short Blue 00:52:37 19th Racing Chl: Gold *****
12/12/21 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6 (W18, W35, W40) 01:21:20 4th 1124
30/10/21 Cambridge City Race 2021 Course 2 00:40:39 17th 1138
03/10/21 National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:07:15 42nd 1131
02/10/21 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 UKOL Course 14 (M16, W45) 01:31:26 27th 1091
18/09/21 Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) 01:28:02 32nd 1013
05/09/21 LOK 50th Anniversary Event Blue 00:55:06 9th 1167 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:58:12 47th 1028
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:58:12 79th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C8 (M65, W50) 01:28:13
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C8 01:01:21 29th 1093
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS + Extension 01:08:32 17th
03/07/21 HH Saturday Series Moneyhole Short Blue 00:40:12 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W35, W40) 01:43:15
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:39:30 37th 1085
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Brown 01:27:01 56th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Brown 01:59:38 16th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/04/21 GO Local Event Green 00:55:47
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:08:01 67th 1106 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Short Blue 00:34:24
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Blue 00:50:20 51st 1065 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/10/20 HH Ellenbrook Long 00:51:18 11th
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 00:54:38 17th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Blue 01:39:06 62nd 1031 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/09/20 HH Highfield Long 00:44:02 17th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ 01:10:21 19th 1137
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Blue 01:33:36 68th 1066 Racing Chl: Silver *****
23/02/20 TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) 01:10:50 52nd 1138
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) 01:17:27 37th 1001
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Blue 01:23:20 28th 1059 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/01/20 HH Saturday League Short Blue 01:04:17 38th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Black 01:17:29 30th 1020 Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/12/19 Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (W35, W40, W18, W20) 96:55:00 64th 1004
10/11/19 SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event Blue 01:19:59 27th 1141 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 HH Regional Brown 02:06:33 39th 1044 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/10/19 HH Saturday & Youth League Short Blue 00:37:49 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 3 (M35, M40) 01:28:59 38th 963
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H3B 00:22:55 21st 977