Results

Member Results

Vadim Pesenti

Show graph
BOF number 728270 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
04/09/21 SLOW Urban event 6 00:38:02 5th
18/07/21 DFOK GLOSS event Light Green 00:52:24 39th Racing Chl: Silver ****
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 01:39:10
04/07/21 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Orange 00:27:54 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 18 02:25:20
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:58:49 48th
23/05/21 Hadleigh Country Park Light Green 00:51:02 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
16/05/21 Maldon Urban MJ 00:42:04 6th
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Light Green 01:09:03 9th Navigation Chl ****
25/04/21 DFOK Spring Event Green 00:38:08 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 TVOC Regional Event Light Green 00:59:18 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
10/04/21 HH Saturday Series Verulamium Light Green 00:17:59
06/12/20 Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) Orange 00:21:13 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
27/09/20 SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event Light Green 01:18:15
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Orange 01:27:14
05/09/20 HH Highfield Medium 01:04:54 35th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 9A - Orange - M14- 00:32:13 3rd
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Orange 01:48:58
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Short_Light Green 00:39:12 4th
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) Orange 00:25:28 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Orange 00:45:59 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
12/01/20 SAX Regional Light green 01:18:06
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Light Green 00:47:33 5th Racing Chl: Silver ****
15/12/19 South East Families & Veterans Orange 00:33:35 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/12/19 CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance Orange 00:20:44 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Orange 00:18:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Orange 00:52:34 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 00:37:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend 7 00:10:14 1st
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 7 00:09:53 1st
13/10/19 HH Regional Orange 00:30:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 7. Yellow 00:17:37
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Orange 01:11:32 12th Navigation Chl ***
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 7 00:10:47 2nd
21/09/19 City of London Race 13 00:15:38 10th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:14:40 17th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:17:28 29th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:13:12
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:55:19 26th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 7 00:15:17 2nd
07/07/19 SN Urban event 7 00:14:03 2nd
09/06/19 SAX Regional Orange 00:47:39 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:14:14 4th
21/05/19 DFOK Park Race Series Short 00:21:46 10th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Orange 00:22:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:13:35 3rd
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Orange 00:25:36 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:48:42 29th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:48:18 37th
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 7 00:10:27 3rd