Results

Member Results

Vadim Pesenti

Show graph
BOF number 728270 | Club DFOK | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Orange 00:18:17 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/11/19 SN Trophy SE League Event Orange 00:52:34 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) Orange 00:37:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/11/19 Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend 7 00:10:14 1st
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 7 00:09:53 1st
13/10/19 HH Regional Orange 00:30:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 7. Yellow 00:17:37
29/09/19 Thorndon South SWELL Orange 01:11:32 12th Navigation Chl ***
22/09/19 DFOK City of London Race 3 Course 7 00:10:47 2nd
21/09/19 City of London Race 13 00:15:38 10th
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:14:40 17th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:17:28 29th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F13 00:13:12
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:55:19 26th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
01/09/19 TVOC UKUL Urban Event 7 00:15:17 2nd
07/07/19 SN Urban event 7 00:14:03 2nd
09/06/19 SAX Regional Orange 00:47:39 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:14:14 4th
21/05/19 DFOK Park Race Series Short 00:21:46 10th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Orange 00:22:48 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel Course 3 (M/W 12-14) 00:13:35 3rd
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Orange 00:25:36 2nd Racing Chl: Silver ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:48:42 29th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:48:18 37th
07/04/19 SLOW Urban Event Course 7 00:10:27 3rd
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Orange 00:33:40 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Orange 00:43:22 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Orange 00:46:09 21st Navigation Chl ***
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Orange 00:28:21 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
03/02/19 SAX Regional Orange 01:30:50
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Orange 00:50:01
05/01/19 HH Regional Orange 01:27:00
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Orange 00:37:57 2nd Navigation Chl ***
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Orange 00:50:53 2nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) 17 00:25:30 1st
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Orange 00:35:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
04/11/18 November Classic Yellow 00:29:49 8th Racing Chl: Gold **
20/10/18 GO City Race Course 7 00:17:53 3rd
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Orange 01:22:52 8th Navigation Chl ***
30/09/18 HAVOC SWELL 2018/19 Yellow 00:28:48
16/09/18 LOK City of London Race Sunday 7 00:14:28 2nd
15/09/18 SLOW City of London Race 11 00:10:53 3rd
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 15 00:13:22 9th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-7A 00:23:39 8th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-19 00:17:26
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-19 01:17:26
16/06/18 SE Sprint Championships Course 4 00:06:59 5th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL L (M10, W10) 00:28:50 5th
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Yellow (M10, W10) 00:18:24 1st
26/05/18 Tamar Triple Urban Event 7 00:32:13 11th