Results

Member Results

Finlay Raynor

Show graph
BOF number 767243 | Club INVOC | Association SOA | Current Points 7578 | Current Ranking 337th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Short Brown 01:02:44 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Short Brown 01:03:36 16th 1267 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:43:33 11th 1243
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:28:59 10th 1253
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:28:59 32nd
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M18, M50) 01:09:58 13th 1263
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Brown 01:39:55 16th 1255 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) 01:45:24 32nd 1268
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) 00:49:58 35th 1234
16/12/20 MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event Long 00:53:27 3rd
02/12/20 MOR Altyre - Blairs Loch Level D night orienteering Long 50:30:00 3rd
21/11/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 27:38:00 3rd Navigation Chl ****
31/10/20 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 27:37:00 2nd Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Blue 01:10:09 30th Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 4 00:23:17 4th 1272
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 2-Brown 01:24:34 15th 1246
01/03/20 Littlemill followed by INVOC AGM Green 00:43:33 2nd 1174 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Blue 75:22:00 31st 1149 Navigation Chl *****
02/02/20 Culloden Green 00:51:55 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 00:57:48 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Blue 00:54:57 6th Navigation Chl *****
29/09/19 INVOC bto SOUL9 6 WJ/MJ 00:22:29 1st
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:00:35 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Blue 01:01:54 16th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/09/19 Nairn East Beach Green 00:44:21 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Brown 01:27:10 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 00:32:15 18th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C34 01:19:38 24th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C34 01:02:47 21st
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C34 00:30:20 15th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C34 00:51:33 17th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C34 (M16) 01:24:19 28th
16/06/19 Keppernach & Achagour Blue 00:58:04 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/03/19 MOR Darnaway - Regional Event Green 00:56:47 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Orange 57:37:00 8th Navigation Chl ***
25/11/18 Loch of Boath blue 01:02:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/10/18 STAG Junior Home Internationals Individual M14 00:34:34 5th
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Light Green 00:21:56 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/09/18 GRAMP bto SOUL 8 C6 Light Green 00:21:34 2nd
26/08/18 Nairn East Beach Blue 01:12:50 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 13 00:29:24 10th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 13 00:33:05 4th
01/08/18 Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race Light Green 00:24:32 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 13 00:36:44 6th
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 13 00:41:58 6th
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 13 00:46:03 6th
22/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 3 Course 6 00:11:57 1st
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 2 Course 6 00:14:17 1st
21/07/18 Sprint Scotland Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 6 Course 6 00:12:30 1st
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 00:34:09 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****