Results

Member Results

Aileen Hargreaves

Show graph
BOF number 790234 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Green 01:19:49 40th Navigation Chl *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 15 01:06:38 66th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 15 00:56:33 79th
28/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL G(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) 01:24:31 91st 501
27/05/18 Tamar Triple (UKOL) UKOL Orange (M12, W12) 00:50:53 16th
07/04/18 SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate Green 01:19:40 31st Navigation Chl *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 26a 01:00:28 15th 690
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:51:02 57th 752
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Orange 00:49:17 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 01:18:17 56th Navigation Chl *****
11/02/18 MV SE League event Orange 01:07:21 10th Navigation Chl ***
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 01:16:01 38th Navigation Chl *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:53:59 47th Navigation Chl *****
14/01/18 DFOK SE League event Orange 00:36:07 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
06/01/18 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington Green 01:33:42 57th Navigation Chl *****
02/12/17 SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham Green 01:21:46 44th Navigation Chl *****
22/10/17 Mole Valley District Event Orange 01:14:15 5th Navigation Chl ***
23/09/17 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Green 01:33:09 41st Navigation Chl *****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C10 00:57:08 54th 594
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C10 01:06:16 64th 543
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C10 01:05:18 56th 671
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C10 00:56:40 57th 716
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C10 01:19:19 46th
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C10 00:55:04 70th
28/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance Course 13 00:56:02 21st
27/05/17 Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 Course 13 00:47:49 21st
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 01:06:43 58th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/03/17 SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) Orange 00:56:37 8th Navigation Chl ***
18/03/17 SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough Green 01:17:58 59th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/02/17 SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley Green 01:28:53 50th Navigation Chl *****
12/02/17 SAX District Event o 00:51:12 2nd
14/01/17 SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead Orange 00:41:53 15th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
07/01/17 SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex Orange 00:57:20 9th Navigation Chl ***
18/12/16 MV SE Families & Veterans Champs Orange 00:54:15 8th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
11/12/16 SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships O 00:38:13 11th
27/11/16 SAX District Event O 01:32:38 12th
13/11/16 Galoppen and Devon League event No.2 Brown 01:59:04 18th 934 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Orange 01:02:58 6th Navigation Chl ***
12/06/16 British Middle Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:35:16 12th 815
04/06/16 SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) Orange 00:42:19 8th Navigation Chl ***
30/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 3 Light Green 00:52:16 19th Navigation Chl ****
29/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 2 Orange 00:47:28 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
28/05/16 Tamar Triple Day 1 8 01:23:06 11th
15/05/16 Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) Orange 00:35:57 4th Racing Chl: Silver ***
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) Orange 00:33:21 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
14/05/16 Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race Veterans 00:26:40 19th 534
07/05/16 SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade Orange 00:35:59 10th Racing Chl: Silver ***
24/04/16 SAX District Event Orange 01:01:33 6th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
23/04/16 SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Orange 00:42:29 13th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/04/16 SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) Orange 00:35:46 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***