Results

Member Results

Alan Bennett

Show graph
BOF number 792816 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6579 | Current Ranking 1451st
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
26/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series DNC Short 00:43:05 2nd
19/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Scolty Short 00:40:44 5th
12/02/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:36:31 1st
05/02/20 GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger Short 00:50:06 1st
22/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Forvie Short 00:59:44 15th
15/01/20 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:29:13 1st
08/01/20 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:36:12 9th
18/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:41:12 1st
11/12/19 GRAMP DNC - Balmedie Short 00:39:29 2nd
04/12/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:37:05 3rd
27/11/19 GRAMP DNC - Foggieton Short 00:28:03 1st
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Blue 01:11:21 35th 1145 Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/11/19 Deeside Night Cup series Short 00:41:42 6th
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Blue 01:56:13 19th 1061 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C36 01:18:47 121st 1051
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C36 01:32:44 109th 1113
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C36 (M18, M50) 02:03:20 111th 1108
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Blue 01:10:55 12th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) UKOL C4 (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) 01:11:51 74th 1089
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:26:03 44th 1009
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) 01:50:45 25th 1165
21/11/18 Deeside Night Cup - Pannanich DNC Short 00:45:33 4th
04/11/18 Maroc Bogendreip Level C Green 00:55:28 13th 1040 Racing Chl: Silver *****
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Green 01:11:33 18th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/08/18 Maroc Balfour Level C Green 01:57:48 14th 842 Navigation Chl *****
19/05/18 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (M50) 01:58:10 53rd 1084
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 7 (M50) 01:07:25 90th 1113
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Blue 01:27:57 56th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance Blue 00:36:59 15th 1172 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/18 Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance 2 00:19:12 40th 1065
21/02/18 Sluie DNC Medium 00:36:26 8th
10/01/18 Coull DNC Medium 00:53:40 14th
07/01/18 Glen o Dee Green 00:41:32 2nd 1136 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/12/17 Glen Tanar DNC Medium 00:56:16 15th
10/12/17 Birsemore Blue 01:33:54 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/11/17 Potarch DNC Short 01:37:15 24th
19/11/17 Balnagowan green 01:19:28 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
15/11/17 Shooting Greens DNC Mini 01:19:36 12th
01/11/17 Birsemore DNC Short 00:57:03 18th
01/10/17 MAROC Cambus o May Green 01:16:08 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C36 01:37:10 93rd 1148
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C36 01:40:24 119th 1088
18/06/17 Maroc Sluie Level C and JDC Green 00:58:58 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
17/05/17 Dess Forest Sprint Sprint 00:24:15 12th
30/04/17 Maroc Coull and JDC Green 01:15:09 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/04/17 Glen o Dee Forest Sprint Sprint 00:29:16 18th
09/04/17 Gramp - Crathes Green 00:46:48 4th 1101 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/03/17 Corsedarder Blue 01:07:56 16th Racing Chl: Silver *****
26/02/17 Shooting greens Long 01:20:34 7th
15/02/17 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:38:58 18th