Results

Member Results

Matthew Inman

Show graph
BOF number 793958 | Club FVO | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
14/11/21 Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 7 00:14:08 3rd
17/10/21 CompassSport Cup Final 9A Orange Men 00:31:35
10/10/21 YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague Orange 00:16:03 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 1 5 00:07:37 2nd
26/09/21 AYROC Scottish Sprint Champs - Race 2 5 00:07:50 2nd
26/09/21 AYROC/STAG Ayrshire Weekend - Event 2/2 - SOUL 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Champs 5 00:15:27 2nd
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Orange 00:49:18 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Orange 00:39:30 5th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay Course 6 Orange 00:27:45 2nd
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Orange 00:38:45 11th Racing Chl: Silver ***
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C20 00:30:07 5th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C20 00:25:12 4th
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C20 00:25:12 10th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C20 00:38:21 3rd
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Orange 00:32:24 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 20 00:34:31 5th
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 14 00:27:35 12th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Orange 00:40:41 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/05/21 INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 Orange 00:22:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Orange 00:47:09 1st Racing Chl: Bronze ***
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:47:57 8th Racing Chl: Silver ***
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 7 00:40:22 7th
12/01/20 FVO Local event Minewoods Orange 00:35:46 3rd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
08/01/20 FVO Night series Dunblane Short 01:01:40
15/12/19 FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk Green 01:11:14 15th Navigation Chl *****
16/11/19 FVO Local Event (Club Champs) Yellow 00:10:59 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Yellow 00:16:47 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Orange 01:00:27 7th Navigation Chl ***
05/10/19 FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk Green 00:59:02 11th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Yellow 00:24:13 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
21/09/19 FVO Local Event Beecraigs Orange 00:36:43 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ***
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Yellow 00:26:25 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
21/08/19 FVO Sprint Dunblane NE Short 00:26:50 8th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:20:54 18th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:18:10 24th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:17:56 14th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:20:20 9th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 00:29:26 7th
26/06/19 FVO WEE Beecraigs West Orange 00:38:44 6th Racing Chl: Silver ***
05/06/19 FVO WEE Muiravonside Orange 00:27:10 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:22:32 3rd
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 26 00:19:55 6th
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Yellow 00:21:32 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
30/03/19 Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) 00:12:04 3rd
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Yellow 00:21:03 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Yellow 00:25:25
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock Yellow 00:31:10
03/03/19 FVO Dunblane West Orange 00:31:16 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C11 00:15:25 3rd
03/02/19 ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 Course 6 00:13:07 5th