Results

Member Results

Calum Robertson

Show graph
BOF number 806435 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9 Orange 00:33:16 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
14/03/20 Scottish Middle Distance Championships Course 7 00:28:26 3rd
07/03/20 Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 U7 00:19:11 3rd
29/02/20 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:50:00 7th Racing Chl: Silver ***
23/02/20 ESOC SoSOL Orange 00:29:30 1st Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/02/20 EUOC Fight with the Night #8 Short 00:40:52 13th
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Orange 59:32:00 7th Navigation Chl ***
15/02/20 Scottish Night Champs 6 00:12:18 2nd
02/02/20 ESOC SOUL 2 00:17:30 6th
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Orange 00:37:00 17th Navigation Chl ***
25/01/20 Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race 7 00:07:18 5th
24/01/20 Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Junior 00:15:31
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 Junior 00:15:37 7th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 Junior 00:11:43 7th
01/12/19 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 Junior 00:22:20 7th
24/11/19 ELO SoSOL Orange 00:33:05 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
17/11/19 TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL Yellow 00:19:46
10/11/19 Maroc Regional Event - Cambus Yellow 00:18:30 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
03/11/19 FVO SoSOL Yellow 00:11:33 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 7 00:15:21 3rd
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Yellow 00:19:26 1st Navigation Chl **
28/09/19 ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians Orange 00:50:44 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Yellow 00:19:32 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:13:32 19th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H8A 00:12:43 3rd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F20 00:16:03
11/09/19 Freshers Sprintelope easier 00:39:40 13th
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Yellow 00:27:02 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
14/08/19 INT SprINTelope 16 Short 00:46:20 14th
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C2 00:17:05 2nd
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C2 00:22:51 37th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C2 00:27:53 21st
31/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 Course 7 00:09:10 10th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C2 00:18:32 19th
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C2 00:19:28 5th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C2 00:32:16 12th
23/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 Course 8 00:10:10 1st
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:09:00 1st
22/06/19 Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL Course 8 00:09:46 3rd
12/06/19 ELO SprintELOpe 8 Short 00:55:12 10th
02/06/19 ESOC bto SOUL6 7 00:25:38 4th
29/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 6 Short - Urban 00:36:39 7th
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) Course 17 00:22:37 4th
08/05/19 ELO SprintELOpe 3 Short 00:45:51 6th
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 27 00:39:33 34th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) 15 00:13:29 6th
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Yellow 00:21:49 5th Racing Chl: Gold **
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Yellow 00:19:18 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 7 00:09:58
31/03/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) Yellow 00:20:41 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **