Results

Member Results

Gethyn Lewis

Show graph
BOF number 810121 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 5225 | Current Ranking 2885th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Green 01:06:46 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Short Blue 01:12:47 30th 937 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry Blue 01:12:38 38th 909 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Blue 01:05:47 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:29:14 56th 902 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/03/19 SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade Blue 01:13:39 26th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Blue 01:46:09 60th 804 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/02/19 SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Blue 01:06:51 33rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/19 SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Blue 01:43:47 31st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 SO - SOG A9 - Chailey Common (south), on A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield Blue 01:24:45 34th Racing Chl: Silver *****
19/01/19 SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:25:59 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Blue 01:10:08 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/12/18 SO Brighton City Race Course2 01:11:04 34th 819
18/11/18 SO Tilgate Forest Level C event Blue 01:36:46 61st 854 Racing Chl: Silver *****
10/11/18 SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) Blue 70:10:00 24th Navigation Chl *****
13/10/18 SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath Blue 01:22:22 43rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
29/09/18 SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing Blue 01:38:19 29th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/05/18 SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:02:34 15th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Short Blue 01:41:49 36th 896 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Green 00:42:14 32nd 958 Racing Chl: Silver *****
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley C2 00:33:43 15th 692
21/04/18 SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham Green 01:36:36 41st Navigation Chl *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:47:50 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/18 SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) Green 01:05:45 20th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/03/18 Compass Sport Cup Heat Blue Men 01:39:03 60th 884
24/02/18 SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) Green 00:58:27 48th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/02/18 SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath green 00:53:41 28th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/18 SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough Green 00:46:40 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/01/18 SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne Green 00:51:57 30th Racing Chl: Silver *****
20/01/18 SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:01:44 25th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/09/17 SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer Green 00:59:04 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester Course 2 00:57:57 46th 758
13/05/17 Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel Green 00:51:56 46th 901 Racing Chl: Silver *****
16/04/17 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance UKOL 17(M70, W55) 01:46:08 145th 883
08/04/17 SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath Green 00:59:41 54th Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/03/17 SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath Green 00:50:49 28th Racing Chl: Silver *****
28/01/17 SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne Green 00:56:17 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/12/16 SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) Green 00:54:41 21st 811 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/11/16 SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) Green 01:01:48 23rd 918 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/11/16 SO SOG A5 Green 01:07:58 17th 846 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
29/10/16 SO SOG A4 Green 00:52:17 32nd Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/10/16 SO SOG A3 Green 00:56:52 21st Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/09/16 SO SOG A2 Green 01:09:44 19th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
17/09/16 SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships Green 01:22:41 22nd 673 Navigation Chl *****
14/11/15 SO (Level C) SOG A5. Great Walstead & Henfield Wood, Lindfield. (event 7 of SO championships 2015) Green 00:57:41 28th 782 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/10/15 SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Green 00:56:29 24th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/06/15 SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) Green 01:03:23 20th 902 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/05/15 SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath Green 01:16:41 26th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
28/03/15 SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) Green 00:56:27 23rd Racing Chl: Bronze *****
14/03/15 SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley Green 01:08:10 27th Racing Chl: Bronze *****