Results

Member Results

Kerry Wood

Show graph
BOF number 843600 | Club ESOC | Association SOA | Current Points 6200 | Current Ranking 1985th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
27/10/19 Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 Course 3 00:45:57 13th 1021
13/10/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 Green 01:07:10 23rd 1006 Navigation Chl *****
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:54:05 53rd 986 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:57:03 11th 956 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
10/03/19 Tinto Twin Day Event Course 2 01:09:32
09/03/19 Tinto Twin Night Event Course 2 00:44:40 2nd
23/02/19 GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 WO/MV 00:26:04 45th 1008
23/02/19 British Night Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 9 (M75, W65, W70) 00:55:46 2nd 1075
16/12/18 FVO Barrwood SoSOL Green 00:41:40 15th 1104 Navigation Chl *****
04/11/18 SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship Green 00:56:41 26th 1035 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 Course 4 00:40:27 15th 1005
06/10/18 STAG CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Short Blue 01:11:24 8th 1086 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
09/09/18 CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch Green 01:03:51 4th 1084 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 10 00:35:13 16th 1030
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 10 00:53:07 18th 1013
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 10 01:02:17 26th 998
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 10 00:56:17 11th 1055
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) 10 01:26:04 50th 934
08/07/18 Tay Urban Event - Menzieshill Dundee (bto SOUL 5) Course 2 01:04:20 9th 995
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:13:17 37th 1054
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) 8 01:06:36 21st 1055
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:40:40 28th 1006
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) 00:23:39 110th 1050
25/03/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic Short Blue 01:00:26 16th 1089 Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/03/18 CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) Short Green 00:39:48 17th 1080 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/18 Scottish Sprint Championships incorporating bto SOUL 4 - First Race 2 - Brown 00:17:47 44th 1032
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night Short 00:26:39 26th
19/01/18 EUOC Big Weekend's Friday Indoor Event Short 00:22:20 16th
12/11/17 Tinto Twin Day - bto Urban League - SOUL 11 Course 2 00:52:25 23rd 1022
11/11/17 Tinto Twin Night Event Medium 01:00:51 7th 1127
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 01:20:52 44th 1013 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 1 00:34:13 45th 934
20/08/17 STAG bto Urban League - SOUL 7 4 00:42:03 11th 1057
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C25 01:05:29 46th 1076
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C25(W16) 01:16:14 51st 1063
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C25 01:28:55 53rd 1071
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C25(W16) 01:04:06 32nd 1114
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C25 01:10:04 36th 1118
25/06/17 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Green 01:04:54 32nd 1070 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 8 01:18:16 36th 1037
14/05/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 00:58:17 18th 1075 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/05/17 ECKO bto Urban League - SOUL 4 Open 6 00:34:09 12th
26/03/17 RR SoSOL Green 01:24:22 21st 1029 Navigation Chl *****
12/03/17 Compass Sport Cup Heat Green Women 00:58:49 18th 1062
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 1 C5 00:16:29 13th 1174
19/02/17 Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL Race 2 C5 00:16:30 13th
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 5 00:45:48 5th 1148
05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 Course 6 00:19:09 5th
05/02/17 ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 Course C 00:16:26 7th
21/01/17 EUOC Big Weekend Course 6 00:35:42 23rd