Results

Member Results

Imogen Pieters

Show graph
BOF number 844910 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points 7312 | Current Ranking 583rd
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
19/09/21 Regional Event (Technical Courses only) Blue 00:00:00
05/09/21 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual Blue 01:11:19 10th 1249 Racing Chl: Gold *****
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Green 00:37:43 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q7B 00:16:00 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL W16 (W16) 00:15:02 1st
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F4 00:15:02 1st 1244
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16, W18) 00:55:37 2nd 1185
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C9 (W16) 00:55:37 2nd
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) UKOL C9 (W16) 00:31:08 9th 1111
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C9 00:44:35 2nd 1172
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16) 01:04:03 3rd 1199
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:35:03 3rd 1226
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:32:20 2nd 1209 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Light Green 00:27:43 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 00:37:46 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Short 00:28:32 6th
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:31:29 1st
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:05:33 5th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 8B 00:30:18 2nd
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 00:49:39 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:13:36 35th Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/02/20 East Midlands League 2020 Green 01:03:34 9th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:16:22 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Green 00:50:46 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Green 00:39:19 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:42:51 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/11/19 SYO Regional Event Green 00:45:29 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Green 01:03:29 14th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/10/19 Cambridge City Race 2019 6 00:21:53 3rd
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:33:06 6th
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 6 00:54:35 5th
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 00:41:43 1st
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:13:44 3rd Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 13 00:21:18 16th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6B 00:12:36 2nd
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:11:49 7th
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Light Green 00:37:22 7th
02/06/19 YHOA Urban League Light Green 00:17:47 7th Racing Chl: Gold ****
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 15 (W14) 00:35:34 5th
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:32:10 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/04/19 Saturday Series 7 Orange 00:21:20 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 25 00:49:34 22nd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 00:48:45 49th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:19:43 23rd
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9b Orange Women 00:24:24 2nd
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:39:22 1st
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:17:32 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:15:45 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Short Green 00:31:58 7th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 9 00:44:03 5th