Results

Member Results

Ffion Bricknell

Show graph
BOF number 861287 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:07:44 38th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:45:49 18th
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 6. Light Green 00:25:09 2nd
05/10/19 DFOK KOL 1 Short Blue 01:03:44
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:30:58 21st
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:31
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:15:56 31st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:33 28th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:15:33 18th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Light Green1 00:48:57 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/06/19 DFOK KOL 10 Short Blue 01:23:37 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 7 (M16, W16) 00:23:16 3rd
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:50:52 28th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:30:57 7th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:46:21 5th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:26:51 65th
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 6 00:24:53 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:40:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:02:04 57th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 15 00:16:31 1st
28/04/19 SAX Regional Green 00:57:55 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/04/19 DFOK KOL 8 Blue 01:01:38 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 18 (W16, W60) 01:08:51 42nd
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 14 (W16, W60) 00:36:52 16th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) 00:20:05 25th
14/04/19 Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL Green 00:48:15 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 SOS Hockley Wood SWELL Green 00:48:12 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Blue 01:03:06 23rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 Kent Orienteering League Short blue 00:54:26 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:49:49 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 1st Navigation Chl *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:43:26 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/02/19 DFOK KOL 6 Short Blue 00:57:04 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:24:42 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 SAX Regional Green 00:48:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Green 00:51:30 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
19/01/19 Kent Orienteering League Light Green 00:38:31 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 40:57:00 4th Navigation Chl *****
09/12/18 CHIG Mitre SE League Event Green 00:38:07 9th Navigation Chl *****
25/11/18 Southern Championships (UKOL) UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:59:19 62nd
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 01:02:32 21st Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 00:46:27 11th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/11/18 Winchester City Urban 6 M/W Jun 00:16:06 7th
28/10/18 Sarum Galoppen Green 00:59:36 24th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:33:58 17th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-6B 00:15:38 13th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-13 00:18:43 13th
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) F-13 00:18:43 13th
03/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) 14 00:43:00 37th
02/08/18 Lakes 5 Day 4 14 00:34:57 14th