Results

Member Results

Ffion Bricknell

Show graph
BOF number 861287 | Club SAX | Association SEOA | Current Points 6722 | Current Ranking 1336th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
25/09/21 Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey W18 01:24:56 22nd 1052
07/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C6 00:46:08 19th 1136
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W20, W35) 01:55:45 21st 1097
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:55:45 44th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) UKOL C6 (W18, W20, W35) 01:43:48 23rd 1071
11/07/21 MV GLOSS Event GLOSS 00:43:34 2nd
03/07/21 DFOK Summer Event 1 Blue 00:57:31 10th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/06/21 SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 Short Blue 00:22:47
30/05/21 SAX SE League event Short Blue 00:46:27 5th 1140 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/05/21 TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event Short Blue 01:01:15 43rd 1082 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/05/21 SAX Local event Blue 00:59:49 15th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/05/21 DFOK Spring Event 2 Short Green 00:33:10 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/05/21 SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold Short Blue 00:58:35 15th 1132 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/04/21 DFOK Spring Event Blue 00:50:06 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/04/21 SAX Local event Blue 01:10:12 9th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/10/20 SAX Kent Orienteering League Short Blue 01:06:43 37th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 DFOK KOL 1 Blue 01:02:25 26th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Short Blue 01:12:46 16th 1064 Racing Chl: Silver *****
30/08/20 Junior selection race W16 00:59:42 15th
29/08/20 Junior selection race W16 01:36:44 12th
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat Course 8B - Short Green -W18- 00:24:40 2nd 1104
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Blue 01:05:20 19th 1102 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/02/20 SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley Green 00:39:36 8th 1108 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/01/20 GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) 00:39:59 8th 1094
19/01/20 DFOK SE League Event Green 01:13:16 18th 975 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
12/01/20 SAX Regional Green 01:03:26 3rd 1066 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/01/20 Hadleigh event Green 00:54:22 9th 1029 Racing Chl: Silver *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Green 00:40:35 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Green 00:48:24 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/11/19 DFOK KOL 3 Short Blue 01:13:00 13th Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) 01:07:44 38th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 8B 00:45:49 18th
06/10/19 SAX Urban event 6. Light Green 00:25:09 2nd
05/10/19 DFOK KOL 1 Short Blue 01:03:44
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W16 01:30:58 21st
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 12 (W16, W18, W20) 00:32:31
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H5C 00:15:56 31st
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F9 00:15:33 28th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course F9 (W16, W40) 00:15:33 18th
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Light Green1 00:48:57 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
29/06/19 DFOK KOL 10 Short Blue 01:23:37 21st Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) UKOL 7 (M16, W16) 00:23:16 3rd
08/06/19 Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) 00:50:52 28th
02/06/19 SE Sprint Champs 00:30:57 7th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) 00:46:21 5th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 01:26:51 65th
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 6 00:24:53 9th
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:40:27 5th Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:02:04 57th
04/05/19 BMSR Individual Sprint 15 00:16:31 1st