Results

Member Results

Vicky Bailey

Show graph
BOF number 864698 | Club EBOR | Association YHOA | Current Points 7284 | Current Ranking 568th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
03/11/19 YHOA Superleague Black 00:47:29 11th 1225 Racing Chl: Gold *****
27/10/19 October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs Brown 01:59:53 16th 1178 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 1 02:12:29 14th 1194
22/09/19 Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) Brown 01:25:41 6th 1191 Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) UKOL 2 (W21) 00:45:04 13th 1204
08/09/19 Fat Rascal Weekend - UK Urban League and YHOA Urban League 2 01:01:23 13th 1150
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Long 00:20:08 41st 1164
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 00:54:19
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C40 01:59:05 15th 1207
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C40 01:36:28 14th 1190
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C40 00:55:49 12th 1198
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C40 01:15:20 7th 1219
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL C40 (W21) 02:01:08 18th 1134
21/07/19 YHOA Urban League 2 BROWN 00:55:00 8th 1182 Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/07/19 YHOA Urban League Sprint South 1 00:23:04 11th 1203
30/06/19 EBOR Regional Event (incorporating EBOR Club Championships) BLUE 00:48:30 3rd 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/06/19 2019 Welsh League Event Brown 01:24:18 8th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/05/19 Ripon City - YHOA Urban League B Part 00:54:48 7th 1208
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Brown 01:10:54 48th 1121 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Brown 01:23:02 48th 1164 Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 4 (M40, W21) 01:54:41 40th 1187
14/04/19 Dob Park Woods Regional Event Brown 01:14:08 15th 1210 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/04/19 Acorn event Brown 01:21:26 9th 1206 Racing Chl: Gold *****
31/03/19 Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry Brown 01:19:05 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 1 Brown 01:49:58 33rd 1127 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) 01:23:19 51st 1214
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) 01:00:48 20th 1171
03/03/19 2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships Brown 01:30:47 7th 1151 Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/02/19 YHOA Superleague 00:57:57 16th 1139
16/02/19 YHOA Night League & Northern Night Championships Brown 01:19:52 6th 1208 Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Brown 01:46:08 23rd 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
09/02/19 SYO YHOA Night League Long 00:54:03 21st 1174
26/01/19 YHOA Night League Long 00:42:10 16th 1171
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Brown 00:40:11 54th 1180 Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/12/18 East Midlands Championships & Robin Hood Trophy Course 1 01:58:33 10th 1160
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Short Brown 01:05:41 12th 1187 Racing Chl: Gold *****
25/11/18 Regional Event Blue 00:48:23 10th 1194 Racing Chl: Silver *****
18/11/18 Roseberry Topping regional event Brown 01:51:43 4th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
04/11/18 Simsonside regional event Brown 01:48:49 6th 1189 Racing Chl: Gold *****
28/10/18 EBOR Urban Course B 00:44:43 4th 1200
20/10/18 YHOA Urban League B 00:53:12 6th 1158
14/10/18 October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs Brown 01:20:45 9th 1211 Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/10/18 October Odyssey day 1 Brown 01:13:33 12th 1112 Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/09/18 Regional Event Brown 01:31:14 7th 1173 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 2 Brown 00:54:35 25th 1129 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course2 (W21) 00:47:11 13th 1211
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Heats H-2B 00:18:26 30th 1157
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships Finals F-4 00:16:27 9th 1207
01/09/18 British Sprint Championships (UKOL) UKOL (M45, M50, W21, W20, W18, W16, W35) 01:16:27 76th
25/08/18 White Rose Sprint Course A 00:18:09 23rd 1157