Results

Member Results

Joshua Britain

Show graph
BOF number 877001 | Club MOR | Association SOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
18/01/20 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Sluie Light Green 79:19:00 48th Navigation Chl ****
16/11/19 MOR Saturday and Schools League - Roseisle North Light Green 00:55:50 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/06/19 Culbin - Regional and Moray & Highland Junior Champs Light Green 65:38:00 13th Navigation Chl ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 24 01:57:21 48th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 18 01:27:46 87th
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 5 (M16) 00:34:42 96th
16/02/19 Saturday & Schools League- Gordonstoun Light Green 53:20:00 38th Navigation Chl ****
12/01/19 Saturday & Schools League- Ardgye Light green 85:48:00 33rd Navigation Chl ****
19/12/18 Roseisle Northern Night Cup 3 Yellow 00:16:08 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
08/12/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Elgin L Green 76:41:00 25th
25/11/18 Loch of Boath light green 01:06:23 11th Navigation Chl ****
17/11/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Sluie Light Green 01:39:50 9th Navigation Chl ****
28/10/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle Light Green 53:41:00 38th Navigation Chl ****
23/09/18 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Light Green 00:50:32 24th Racing Chl: Silver ****
23/06/18 Moravian Saturday Series - Findhorn Light Green 01:14:49 34th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/06/18 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Light Green 01:21:44 31st Navigation Chl ****
26/05/18 Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) Course 14 02:00:13 26th
13/01/18 Moravian Saturday Series Light Green 01:29:20 33rd Navigation Chl ****
20/12/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 3 Orange 00:33:15 4th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
29/10/17 INT CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 7 Light Green 01:14:19 27th Navigation Chl ****
30/09/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Sanquhar Woods Light Green 01:20:48 8th Navigation Chl ****
24/09/17 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Light Green 01:23:16 22nd Navigation Chl ****
23/09/17 WOLF Sprint - bto Urban League - SOUL 9 Course 4 00:35:17 31st
23/09/17 WOLF Middle Distance Light Green 00:39:17 21st Navigation Chl ****
27/08/17 INVOC Nairn East Beach Light Green 01:22:53 28th Navigation Chl ****
05/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 C4 00:56:56 38th
04/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 C4 00:39:29 38th
03/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) C4 01:07:07 45th
01/08/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 C4 01:01:41 41st
31/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C4 01:28:57 44th
30/07/17 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C4 00:50:45 40th
25/06/17 Jamie Stevenson Trophy Orange 01:03:29 43rd Navigation Chl ***
17/06/17 Saturday Series & Schools League - Culbin Orange 01:04:49 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
04/06/17 Moray and Highland Junior Champs + Local Event Orange 00:52:05 9th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
20/05/17 Scottish Championships - Individual 16 01:19:32 40th
19/05/17 ELO bto Urban League - SOUL 5 6 00:30:29
22/04/17 MOR Sat & Schools League - Millbuies Orange 00:57:58 17th Navigation Chl ***
18/02/17 Scottish Night Championships Course 6 00:27:37 10th
25/01/17 Northern Night Cup - Round 6 Yellow 00:25:42 9th Racing Chl: Gold **
30/11/16 Northern Night Cup - Round 1 Yellow 00:22:12 7th Racing Chl: Gold **
19/11/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League Long Orange 00:58:35 39th Racing Chl: Gold ***
06/11/16 INVOC Keppernach (levelC) Orange 00:55:13 14th Navigation Chl ***
30/10/16 Scottish Orienteering League 7 Orange 00:49:38 46th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
17/09/16 Saturday Series & Schools League Orange 01:40:04 18th Navigation Chl ***
11/09/16 WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 Orange 00:55:40 24th Navigation Chl ***
10/09/16 WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance Orange 00:42:59 22nd Racing Chl: Bronze ***
10/09/16 WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 5 - M/W 12- 00:13:52 27th
02/07/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League orange 01:15:38 11th Navigation Chl ***
17/04/16 MOR - Roseisle Level C plus Moray and Highland Junior Champs Orange 00:59:58 20th Racing Chl: Bronze ***
19/03/16 MOR Saturday & Schools League - Millbuies Yellow 00:16:41 10th Racing Chl: Gold **