Results

Member Results

Scott Newey

Show graph
BOF number 901941 | Club MAROC | Association SOA | Current Points 6089 | Current Ranking 2049th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
11/05/22 Potarch sprint Sprint 00:45:33 26th
17/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) 31 00:49:41 16th 1006
16/04/22 Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) UKOL 10 (W45) 01:31:43
03/04/22 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 15 00:48:11 19th
02/04/22 Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race Light Green 00:30:27 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
27/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 2 Light Green 01:01:50 17th Navigation Chl ****
16/02/22 GRAMP DNC - Crathes Short 00:46:37 16th
13/02/22 Scottish Orienteering League 1 Light Green
09/01/22 MAROC Cambus Regional Event 01:18:52 47th
03/11/21 Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee Short 00:57:36 16th
24/10/21 Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest Light Green 00:58:49 14th Racing Chl: Silver ****
19/09/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 Medium 01:41:59 27th 958
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Medium 01:23:19 25th 1041
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C12 01:22:38 7th 1004
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C12 01:22:38 17th
03/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) C12 01:18:53 14th 982
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C12 00:59:47 6th 1058
13/06/21 ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships Green 01:26:49
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6A (M55) 01:30:28
02/06/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Countesswells Short Tech 00:46:04 9th
30/05/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 Adult Short 01:22:00
26/05/21 GRAMP Summer Series - Crathes Short Tech 00:30:23 7th
28/04/21 Spring Series - Cambus Sprint 00:35:42 31st
14/04/21 Spring Series - Bellwood Forest Sprint 00:25:49 21st
03/01/21 Maroc local event Turquoise 01:20:02 20th
06/12/20 GRAMP post AGM event Blue 01:38:38 35th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
18/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only - DNC 4th of 16 Short 00:30:27
11/11/20 GRAMP DNC Crathes Short 00:34:38
08/11/20 Maroc, Gramp and AUOC members only Light Green 01:01:32 5th Navigation Chl ****
27/09/20 Cambus o'May local event Light Green 00:57:38 11th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
08/03/20 Deeside weekend - regional 4-Green 01:05:09 17th 982
16/02/20 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 Green 60:21:00 30th 998 Navigation Chl *****
26/01/20 Big Weekend - Classic Race Green 01:24:05 76th 979 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
22/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual Green 01:04:55
08/09/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 Green 01:23:06
25/08/19 Maroc Regional Event - Glen Feardar Green 01:20:12 24th 983 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:52:52
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 01:20:44 65th 915
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 01:03:37 40th 986
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:42:12 41st 1008
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 01:34:25 77th 685
25/05/19 Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) 00:41:55
14/04/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 Green 01:10:11 59th 908 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
13/04/19 Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance Green 00:47:39
24/03/19 GRAMP Glen Dye - Regional Light Green 00:39:42 3rd Racing Chl: Silver ****
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:54:40 16th
27/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Short Green 00:43:43 9th 1005 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
26/01/19 EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 4 01:08:18
05/12/18 Deeside Night Cup - Balnagowan Medium 01:09:09
14/10/18 Scolty - Level C Green 01:03:09 12th 1054 Racing Chl: Bronze *****