Results

Member Results

Freya Tryner

Show graph
BOF number 908938 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
29/08/21 Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 Light Green 00:41:32 13th Racing Chl: Gold ****
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers Q9A 00:11:57 2nd
22/08/21 British Sprint Championships Finals F16 00:10:35 2nd
06/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) C19 00:31:49 1st
05/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL C19 00:31:49 1st
02/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) C19 00:17:06 2nd
01/08/21 Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 C19 00:35:01 4th
11/07/21 YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint Course BJ 00:21:25 3rd
06/06/21 Northern Championships (UKOL) 19 00:35:52 2nd
05/06/21 British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) 13 00:24:12 5th
29/05/21 Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 Women Open / Short 00:16:48
16/05/21 YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat Green 00:38:07 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
20/12/20 Closed event Green 00:41:07 4th Racing Chl: Gold *****
26/09/20 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:25:49 2nd Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/09/20 SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague Blue 00:40:57 25th Racing Chl: Gold *****
16/09/20 Lodge Moor Evening Event Short 00:33:03 10th
13/09/20 SLOW Regional Event Green 01:03:09
30/08/20 EBOR Regional Event Blue 01:00:53 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
15/03/20 CompassSport Cup Heat 9B 00:18:19 1st
14/03/20 Saturday Series 6 Orange 00:18:25 5th Racing Chl: Gold ***
08/03/20 Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg Green 01:08:48 46th Racing Chl: Silver *****
01/03/20 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland Short Green 00:44:43 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/02/20 Saturday Series 5 Orange 00:15:49 4th Racing Chl: Gold ***
19/01/20 SYO Regional Event Green 00:50:00 11th Racing Chl: Silver *****
11/01/20 Saturday Series 4 Orange 00:24:56 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
22/12/19 East Midlands League 2019 Green 00:44:22 12th Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/12/19 East Midlands Championships 2019 Light Green 00:26:08 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/19 SLOW SE League Event Light Green 00:28:57 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Light Green 00:44:28 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 00:41:37 6th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:25:33 12th
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 9 00:36:20 1st
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:22:20 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 00:49:31 5th
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:15:51 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:09:59
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:13:54 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:16:20 41st
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:24:11 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Short 00:13:39 1st
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:42:36 10th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:40:21 12th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:35:52 7th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:20:57 3rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:33:05 8th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 00:44:57 2nd
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:23:08 1st
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Yellow 00:14:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:34:56 8th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 15 (W14) 00:34:43 3rd