Results

Member Results

Freya Tryner

Show graph
BOF number 908938 | Club SYO | Association YHOA | Current Points - | Current Ranking -
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
09/11/19 Twin Peak Day 1 Light Green 00:44:28 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
03/11/19 November Classic (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M16) 00:41:37 6th
20/10/19 CompassSport Cup Final Course 9 00:25:33 12th
13/10/19 SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague Course 9 00:36:20 1st
05/10/19 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:22:20 8th Racing Chl: Gold ***
28/09/19 Junior Inter Regional Championships Course W14 00:49:31 5th
21/09/19 Saturday Series 1 Orange 00:15:51 7th Racing Chl: Gold ***
15/09/19 British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) Course 14 00:09:59
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Qualifiers H6A 00:13:54 8th
14/09/19 British Sprint Championships Finals F11 00:16:20 41st
08/09/19 Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays Orange 00:24:11 6th Racing Chl: Gold ***
20/08/19 Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint Short 00:13:39 1st
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C16 00:42:36 10th
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C16 00:40:21 12th
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C16 00:35:52 7th
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C16 00:20:57 3rd
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C16 00:33:05 8th
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C16 00:44:57 2nd
07/07/19 Yvette Baker Trophy Final YB Orange 00:23:08 1st
08/06/19 Saturday Series 8 Yellow 00:14:46 4th Racing Chl: Gold **
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Light Green (M14, W14) 00:34:56 8th
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 15 (W14) 00:34:43 3rd
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 6 00:27:52 15th
19/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Green 00:41:05 14th Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/05/19 LOC National Event Weekend Short Green 00:45:13 3rd Racing Chl: Silver *****
05/05/19 British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) 25 00:26:58 2nd
28/04/19 YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:32:08 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) 26 00:29:39 5th
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) 20 00:20:44 2nd
24/03/19 SROC Red Rose Classic Light Green 00:31:07 9th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/03/19 LOC Cumbrian Galoppen Light Green 00:34:59 7th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat 9b Orange Women 00:24:02 1st
10/03/19 Northern Championships (UKOL) Course 16 00:27:02 1st
09/03/19 Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) U7 00:16:14 3rd
02/03/19 Saturday Series 6 Yellow 00:08:47 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
24/02/19 CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) C8 00:32:06 4th
10/02/19 East Midlands League 2019 Light Green 00:32:12 1st Racing Chl: Gold ****
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Yellow 00:09:03
02/02/19 Saturday Series 5 Light Green 00:25:45
20/01/19 Regional Middle Distance Event Light Green 00:32:07 4th Racing Chl: Gold ****
12/01/19 Saturday Series 4 Yellow 00:11:17 2nd Racing Chl: Gold **
02/12/18 SYO YHOA Superleague Light Green 00:43:09 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
24/11/18 Saturday Series 3 Yellow 00:12:12 3rd Racing Chl: Gold **
11/11/18 Regional Event Short Green 00:29:28 3rd Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/10/18 Compass Sport Cup Final 9B Orange Women 00:29:19 3rd
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Yellow 00:10:20 1st Racing Chl: Gold **
13/10/18 Saturday Series 2 Orange 00:27:14
06/10/18 Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) Light Green 00:41:38 15th Racing Chl: Gold ****
23/09/18 YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe 6 Light Green 00:21:24 6th Racing Chl: Gold ****
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Yellow 00:10:17 4th Racing Chl: Gold **