Results

Member Results

Neil Watts

Show graph
BOF number 955801 | Club SO | Association SEOA | Current Points 6399 | Current Ranking 1707th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
13/10/19 SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel Green 01:26:24 18th 930 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
07/09/19 SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove Blue 01:03:03 20th Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) C15 00:44:01 57th 894
02/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 C15 00:55:21 21st 1064
01/08/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 C15 01:01:43 33rd 1002
30/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 C15 00:38:16 28th 1042
29/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 C15 00:56:24 29th 1021
28/07/19 Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) C15 01:23:34 39th 985
07/07/19 SN Urban event 4 00:59:09 23rd 936
13/06/19 SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley Sprint 00:26:04 17th
27/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) UKOL Green Men (M65, M70) 00:57:34 34th 1043
26/05/19 Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) 01:08:10 8th 1045
25/05/19 Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) course 3 00:57:11 72nd 1067
19/05/19 SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel Green 00:48:55 18th 999 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/05/19 SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Green 00:31:22 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
21/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:01:30 24th 1023
13/04/19 SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel Green 00:42:35 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
06/04/19 SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham Green 00:45:40 8th Racing Chl: Silver *****
24/03/19 DFOK Regional event Green 00:45:45 10th 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
23/03/19 SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington Green 00:39:47 6th Racing Chl: Gold *****
17/03/19 CompassSport Cup Heat Light Green 00:42:41 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
03/03/19 SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat Green 00:47:59 5th 1050 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/03/19 Farley Heath Temple Trot Green 00:50:14 2nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Very Short Green 00:29:14 1st Racing Chl: Gold *****
10/02/19 MV SE League Event Green 00:36:01 14th 993 Racing Chl: Gold *****
03/02/19 WIM Regional Green 01:18:55 45th 854 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
20/01/19 Puttenham Level B (SE League) Short Green 00:49:05 1st 1025 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/01/19 DFOK SE League Event Green 61:44:00 34th 888 Navigation Chl *****
06/01/19 Bedfords Park Green 00:51:49 6th 1064 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/01/19 SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington Green 00:39:54 7th Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/01/19 Nick Bateson Long O Sh Green 00:36:15 1st
30/12/18 SN Wellington College Short Green 00:44:32 10th 962 Racing Chl: Gold *****
02/12/18 MV South East Families & Veterans Green 00:51:20 8th 1088 Racing Chl: Gold *****
11/11/18 LOK SE League event Green 00:54:44 7th 1066 Racing Chl: Silver *****
04/11/18 November Classic Green 01:01:44 64th 981 Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/10/18 SO Rewell Woods level C event Short Green 00:41:10 1st 1057 Racing Chl: Gold *****
22/09/18 Caddihoe Day 1 Course 6 00:48:48 14th 1045
02/09/18 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL Course6 (M55, M60) 01:02:41 102nd 1031
31/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 3 9 01:10:29 59th 1040
30/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 2 9 01:22:52 89th 965
29/07/18 Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) UKOL 9 (W16, W18, W20, W65) 01:06:38 54th 1039
07/07/18 SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton Sprint 00:30:26 31st
12/05/18 SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate Short Green 00:33:41 5th 894 Racing Chl: Silver *****
22/04/18 SAX SE League & Sunday League Short Green 00:44:33 3rd 1043 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/04/18 SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington Green 00:40:18 8th Racing Chl: Gold *****
01/04/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) UKOL 19 (M75, W65) 01:00:40
31/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 13 (M70) 00:59:07 118th 926
30/03/18 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:20:02 91st 1044
25/03/18 SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) Green 00:54:51 29th 976 Racing Chl: Gold *****
18/03/18 SAX Sunday League Green 00:52:13 13th 966 Racing Chl: Gold *****