Results

Member Results

Laura Bayne

Show graph
BOF number 981607 | Club HH | Association SEOA | Current Points 2759 | Current Ranking 3930th
Date Event Course Time Pos. Points Incentive scheme
20/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 15 (M75, W65) 00:45:36 63rd 932
19/04/19 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) UKOL 9 (M60) 00:21:40 109th 986
07/04/19 SMOC EAL event 3 Green 01:10:43 24th 841 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
24/02/19 HH Ace of Herts SE League Event Green 00:51:22 25th 1022 Racing Chl: Gold *****
08/09/18 Saturday Series 1 Green 00:49:12 13th Racing Chl: Gold *****
13/05/18 Danbury Park YBT heat Green 00:46:44 13th 1048 Racing Chl: Gold *****
05/05/18 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:55:06 14th Racing Chl: Bronze ****
02/09/17 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:46:55 17th Racing Chl: Gold ****
13/05/17 HH Saturday League Blue 00:38:25 22nd Racing Chl: Gold *****
30/04/17 SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Gr 00:52:31 42nd 922
23/04/17 SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE Green 00:42:05 22nd 1039 Racing Chl: Gold *****
04/02/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Blue 01:03:38 18th Racing Chl: Gold *****
07/01/17 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:39:48 13th Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/12/16 WAOC Colour Coded Blue 01:30:36 48th 899 Racing Chl: Silver *****
03/12/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:33:53 13th Racing Chl: Gold ****
16/10/16 CompassSport Cup Final Junior Wmn (Sht Grn) 00:49:54 19th 926
24/09/16 Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual W16 01:40:53 24th 894
03/07/16 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Green 01:18:30 43rd 764 Racing Chl: Bronze *****
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Prologue Course H42 00:24:51 42nd 906
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final Course F4A 00:28:31 59th 841
11/06/16 British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35, W40) 00:28:31 45th
08/05/16 CompassSport Cup Heat Short Green 00:38:13 12th 959 Navigation Chl *****
07/05/16 HH Saturday League Light Green 00:41:58 5th Racing Chl: Gold ****
30/04/16 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) UKOL 17 (W16, W60) 01:51:16 54th 842
26/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) UKOL 20 (W16, W60) 02:01:22 89th 809
25/03/16 Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) UKOL 8 (W16) +W14 00:28:05 66th 888
27/02/16 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:42:00 5th 991 Racing Chl: Gold ****
21/02/16 HH SE League event & SE Long Championships Green 01:02:56 22nd 926 Racing Chl: Gold *****
14/02/16 TVOC Regional Event, SCOA League and YBT round Green 01:01:44 46th 796 Racing Chl: Silver *****
13/12/15 TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League Light Green 00:33:11 4th Racing Chl: Silver ****
06/12/15 WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded and ESSOL Event Short Green 00:49:12 6th Racing Chl: Bronze *****
05/12/15 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:31:46 16th Racing Chl: Gold ****
14/11/15 SE Night Championships Olive 01:20:41 12th
07/11/15 HH Saturday League & Youth League Light Green 00:36:31 10th Racing Chl: Gold ****
25/10/15 St Albans City Race F 00:32:22 10th
26/09/15 JIRCs Weekend 4 - W16 01:14:19 30th
07/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day5 C16 01:21:56 58th
06/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day4 C16 00:47:56 56th
05/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) C16 00:41:37 71st
03/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) C16 00:57:56 56th
02/08/15 Scottish 6 Days - Day1 C16 01:05:29 60th
05/07/15 Yvette Baker Trophy Final Light Green 00:35:18 44th Racing Chl: Gold ****
04/07/15 HH Saturday League & GLOSS Light Green 00:54:16 18th Racing Chl: Silver ****
10/05/15 British Middle Championships (UKOL) UKOL 6B (W16, W45, W50) 01:02:13
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) Course H42 00:25:18 39th
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals Course F4B 00:18:07 41st
09/05/15 British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) UKOL F4A (M55, W16, W35) 01:18:07 63rd
18/04/15 British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) Course 26 01:01:34 36th
12/04/15 HAVOC EAL and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat Light Green 00:46:07 8th Racing Chl: Gold ****
15/03/15 CompassSport Cup SE Heat Short Green (7)(8b) 00:51:13 21st